Leshia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Leshia.png | |Flag = Leshia.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 15th SF: [[ISC 20]], [[ISC 22]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 22nd SF: [[ISC 21]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Leshia]]''' | '''[[Leshia]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th Edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]], which was held in Śānti, Kaledonii. Sadly, since they started to participate, they never reached the final. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
| Celeste Buckingham | |||
| "Crushin' My Fairytale" | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| 15 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 8 May 2014
| Leshia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 20 |
| Best result | 15th SF: ISC 20, ISC 22 |
| Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 21 |
Leshia made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Śānti, Kaledonii. Sadly, since they started to participate, they never reached the final.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20th | Debbie Schippers | "Skin And Bones" | X | X | 15 | 57 |
| 21st | Dalida | "Bang Bang" | X | X | 22 | 29 |
| 22nd | Celeste Buckingham | "Crushin' My Fairytale" | X | X | 15 | 54 |