Internatia Song Contest 24: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 18 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{isc|Lost Islands}} | |return = {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|Zazí | |||
|"Bei mir bist du schön" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|David Guetta ft. Skylar Grey | |||
|"Shot Me Down" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |{{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |John Williams | ||
| | |"Across the Stars" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |{{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Sissel Kyrkjebø | |||
|"If" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 14 May 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 24 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | June 2014 |
| Final | June 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 24 will be the 24th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Aquaticia, Territrius, hosted by national broadcaster TV, following win in the 22 contest with the song Baba Yetu. It's the second time that Aquaticia hosts ISC, the first time they did was Internatia Song Contest 3. It marks as the first time that the same city hosts ISC twice.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Zazí | "Bei mir bist du schön" | |
| David Guetta ft. Skylar Grey | "Shot Me Down" | |
| Eivør | "Trøllabundin" | |
| Lenka | "Heart Skips A Beat" | |
| Eleni Foureira | "Anemos Agapis" | |
| Lama | "Angel" | |
| Oonagh | "Orome" | |
| John Williams | "Across the Stars" | |
| TBD 28 May | TBD 28 May | |
| Sissel Kyrkjebø | "If" | |
| Birds of Tokyo | "Lanterns" | |
| Portugal. The Man | "Modern Jesus" | |
| TBD June | TBD June | |
| Bat For Lashes | "Daniel" |
Other Countries
Tashkveny – TBC announced on 13 May 2014 that Tashkveny will withdraw from contest citing busy schedule. TBC expressed also intention to return to contest in 27th or 28th edition.[1]
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenka | ISC 12 | ||
| Lisa Gerrard | ISC 13 |
References