Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 24: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
|entries            = 14 (to date)
|entries            = 18 (to date)
|debut              =  
|debut              =  
|return              = {{isc|Lost Islands}}
|return              = {{isc|Lost Islands}}
Line 30: Line 30:
! Artist
! Artist
! Song
! Song
|-
|{{isc|Bubblique}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Caprika}}
|Zazí
|"Bei mir bist du schön"
|-
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}}
|David Guetta ft. Skylar Grey
|"Shot Me Down"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Edoriada}}
|{{isc|Edoriada}}
Line 52: Line 64:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kaledonii}}
|{{isc|Kaledonii}}
|Lisa Gerrard
|John Williams
|
|"Across the Stars"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Lost Islands}}
|{{isc|Lost Islands}}
Line 62: Line 74:
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Porielana}}
|Sissel Kyrkjebø
|"If"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}

Revision as of 07:56, 14 May 2014

Internatia Song Contest 24
Dates
Semi-finalJune 2014
FinalJune 2014
Host
Host broadcasterTerritrius TV
Participants
Number of entries18 (to date)
Returning Lost Islands
Withdrawing Tashkveny
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.

The Internatia Song Contest 24 will be the 24th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Aquaticia, Territrius, hosted by national broadcaster TV, following win in the 22 contest with the song Baba Yetu. It's the second time that Aquaticia hosts ISC, the first time they did was Internatia Song Contest 3. It marks as the first time that the same city hosts ISC twice.

Confirmed Countries

Country Artist Song
 Bubblique
 Caprika Zazí "Bei mir bist du schön"
 DimkaRUS David Guetta ft. Skylar Grey "Shot Me Down"
 Edoriada Eivør "Trøllabundin"
 Grolskira Lenka "Heart Skips A Beat"
 Hanzyuki Eleni Foureira "Anemos Agapis"
 Huania Lama "Angel"
 Irdminia Oonagh "Orome"
 Kaledonii John Williams "Across the Stars"
 Lost Islands TBD 28 May TBD 28 May
 Pebbleland
 Porielana Sissel Kyrkjebø "If"
 Saint Eva & Lepland Birds of Tokyo "Lanterns"
 Spirevo Portugal. The Man "Modern Jesus"
 Territrius (Host)
 Tikata TBD June TBD June
 Tjärsklanjska
 Valdron Bat For Lashes "Daniel"

Other Countries

  •  TashkvenyTBC announced on 13 May 2014 that Tashkveny will withdraw from contest citing busy schedule. TBC expressed also intention to return to contest in 27th or 28th edition.[1]

Returning artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Lenka  Grolskira ISC 12  Tikata
Lisa Gerrard  Kaledonii ISC 13  Kaledonii

References


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.