Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|Yazminia}} | | {{isc|Yazminia}} | ||
{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc|Eriod}} | | {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | | {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{isc|Keohretcha}} | | {{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 20 May 2014
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZepTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Best result | ISC 21 (F: 18th) |
| Worst result | ISC 22 (SF: 21st) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which will be held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | Crystal | "Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 |
| 22nd | The Broken Circle | "If I Needed You" | 21 | 36 | ||
| 23rd | Dario G | "Sunchyme" | ||||
| 24th | Enya | "Book Of Days" | ||||
Voting History
As of 21st edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow:
| Most points given in the Finals. | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Country | Points |
| 1 | 12 | |
| 2 | 10 | |
| 3 | 9 | |
| 4 | 8 | |
| 5 | 7 | |
| Most points received in the Finals. | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Country | Points |
| 1 | 12 | |
| 2 | 12 | |
| 3 | 12 | |
| 4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 8 | |