Hanzyuki in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTVH | |Member station = RTVH | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) | |National selection event = Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 11th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | |ESC best = 11th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | ||
|ESC worst = 15th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest | |ESC worst = 15th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|JISC 4]]}} | ||
Hanzyuki made its debut at the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]] at [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] in Lördsberg, [[San Monique]]. | Hanzyuki made its debut at the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]] at [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] in Lördsberg, [[San Monique]]. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Greyson Chance | |{{flagicon|United States}} Greyson Chance | ||
|"Sunshine & City Lights" | |"Sunshine & City Lights" | ||
|English | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} JoJo | |||
|"Too Little Too Late" | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 27 June 2014
| Hanzyuki | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVH |
| National selection events | Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | JISC 1 |
| Best result | 11th JISC 1 |
| Worst result | 15th JISC 4 |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 1 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "Señorita" | Spanish | 11 | 46 | |
| 2 | "Dan Kies Ik Voor Jou" | Dutch | 15 | 42 | |
| 3 | "Wanna Be Your Girlfriend" | Japanese, English | 14 | 38 | |
| 4 | "Sunshine & City Lights" | English | 20 | 20 | |
| 6 | "Too Little Too Late" | English |