Leshia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Leshia.png | |Flag = Leshia.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 23]] | ||
|ESC worst = 22nd SF: [[ISC 21]] | |ESC worst = 22nd SF: [[ISC 21]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Leshia]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th Edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]], which was held in Śānti, Kaledonii. | '''[[Leshia]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th Edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]], which was held in Śānti, Kaledonii. Since they started to participate, they never reached the final, except in the editions which they won and hosted. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |||
| KeshYou | |||
| "Rizamyn" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 153 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 82 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | |||
| Nilufar Usmonova | |||
| "Ey bola" | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| 13 | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |||
| Daria Kinzer | |||
| "Zwischen Himmel und Erde" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 10 July 2014
| Leshia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | ISC 20 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 23 |
| Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 21 |
Leshia made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Śānti, Kaledonii. Since they started to participate, they never reached the final, except in the editions which they won and hosted.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20th | Debbie Schippers | "Skin And Bones" | X | X | 15 | 57 |
| 21st | Dalida | "Bang Bang" | X | X | 22 | 29 |
| 22nd | Celeste Buckingham | "Crushin' My Fairytale" | X | X | 15 | 54 |
| 23rd | KeshYou | "Rizamyn" | 1 | 153 | 3 | 82 |
| 24th | Nilufar Usmonova | "Ey bola" | X | X | 13 | 52 |
| 25th | Daria Kinzer | "Zwischen Himmel und Erde" | X | X |