Carpathia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Carpathia.png | |Flag = Flag of Carpathia.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 19 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | ||
|ESC best = 2nd: [[ISC 12]] | |ESC best = 2nd: [[ISC 12]] | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|89 | |89 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]]''' | |||
|Cantus Choir | |||
|"Eatnemen Vuelie" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|34 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 21 August 2014
| Carpathia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 19 |
| First appearance | ISC 8th |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 12 |
| Worst result | DSQ SF: ISC 15 |
Carpathia debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 8 | Anúna | "Heia Viri" | 13 | 78 | 5 | 65 |
| ISC 9 | Natasha Morozova | "Prince Igor" | 5 | 96 | 3 | 109 |
| ISC 10 | Joni Fuller | "Wait Until The Morning Comes" | 7 | 100 | Q | Q |
| ISC 11 | Alice Lewis | "Windy Whistle" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 49 | |
| ISC 12 | Katzenjammer | "Rock - Paper - Scissors" | 2 | 147 | 2 | 108 |
| ISC 13 | Maria Isabel | "De Que Vas" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 37 | |
| ISC 14 | Josh Pyke | "Middle of the Hill" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 31 | |
| ISC 15 | Sara Spasojević | "San dok ljubi me" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | |
| 16th | ||||||
| ISC 17 | Can Bonomo | "Abla" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |
| 18th | ||||||
| 19th | ||||||
| ISC 20 | Luka Nižetić | "Vječno" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
| 21st | ||||||
| ISC 22 | Andrada Popa | "1...2...3" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 18 | |
| ISC 23 | Aliyah ft. Keizer | "Shop-A-Holic" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 38 | |
| ISC 24 | Sara | "Private Show" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 27 | |
| ISC 25 | Dotan | "Home" | 11 | 122 | 5 | 89 |
| ISC 26 | Cantus Choir | "Eatnemen Vuelie" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 34 | |