Alteus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Linkin Park | |Linkin Park | ||
|"Burn It Down" | |"Burn It Down" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]]''' {{flagicon|Bubblique}} | |||
|Trans-Siberian Orchestra | |||
|"Carol of the Bells" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 2 November 2014
| Alteus | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 26 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 28 |
| Worst result | 15th SF: ISC 26 |
Alteus debuted from WL to ISC 26 in Yottobán, Chruno. Since then Alteus already managed to not only qualify, but even come 2nd on their third try.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26th |
Kurt Hugo Schneider ft. Macy Kate & Austin Percario | "Still I Fly" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |
| 27th |
The Script | "Superheroes" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
| 28th |
Echosmith | "Cool Kids" | 2 | 162 | 8 | 77 |
| 29th |
Linkin Park | "Burn It Down" | ||||
| 29th |
Trans-Siberian Orchestra | "Carol of the Bells" | ||||
Gallery
|



