Valdron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | ||
| | |Lykke Li | ||
| | |No Rest For The Wicked | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]''' | ||
| | |London Grammar | ||
| | |If You Wait | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]]''' | ||
|Max Richter | |||
|On The Nature Of Daylight | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 7 January 2015
| Valdron | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TCSV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 (plus 5 in future) |
| First appearance | ISC 23 |
| Best result | - |
| Worst result | - |
Valdron made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria. Valdron made their debut along with Bubblique and Huania.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23rd | Anna McLuckie | Little Man On The Moon | 26 | 69 | 12 | 45 |
| 24th | Bat For Lashes | Daniel | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
| 25th | Iveta Mukuchyan | Target | Failed to qualify | 21 | 34 | |
| 26th | The Gaslamp Killer | Nissim | Failed to qualify | 19 | 36 | |
| 27th | Nena | 99 Luftballons | Failed to qualify | 17 | 43 | |
| 28th | Lindsey Stirling | Crystallize | 15 | 109 | 7 | 78 |
| 29th | Ace Of Base | All That She Wants | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | |
| 30th | Greta Salóme | In The Silence | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
| 31st | Enya | Orinoco Flow | ||||
| 32nd | Lykke Li | No Rest For The Wicked | ||||
| 33rd | London Grammar | If You Wait | ||||
| 34th | Max Richter | On The Nature Of Daylight | ||||
| 35th | ||||||