Internatia Song Contest 33: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Madeon | | Madeon | ||
| "Finale" | | "Finale" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Atsoumpalia}} | |||
| Violetta Zironi | |||
| "Dimmi che non passa" | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| Athena Manoukian | |||
| "XO" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 80: | ||
| Jenni Vartiainen | | Jenni Vartiainen | ||
| "Herra kädelläsi" | | "Herra kädelläsi" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
Revision as of 22:24, 22 February 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 33 | |
|---|---|
| Makin' Magic | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | March 2015 |
| Final | March 2015 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 20 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 33 will be the 33rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest, which will be held in Dramaskus, Zephyrus following the win of Giorgia with the song, "E L'Amore Che Conta".
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Madeon | "Finale" | |
| Violetta Zironi | "Dimmi che non passa" | |
| Athena Manoukian | "XO" | |
| Loreen | "Paperlight" | |
| Dana International | "Hakol ze letova" | |
| R.E.M. | "Losing My Religion" | |
| BoA | "Masayume Chasing" | |
| Kas Dunn | "I No You" | |
| Florrie | "Little White Lies" | |
| Jenni Vartiainen | "Herra kädelläsi" | |
| Shiri Maimon | "Kshehalachta" | |
| P!nk | "U + Ur Hand" | |
| League of Legends | "The Curse of The Sad Mummy" | |
| Smash & Vengerov & Bobina feat. Matua & Averin & Kravets | "Neft'" (Нефть) | |
| Hans Zimmer | "To Die For" | |
| Clannad | "Theme From Harry's Game" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenni Vartiainen | ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23, ISC 32 (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ||
| P!nk | ISC 11 |