Hanzyuki in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |||
|''True Love'' | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 2 March 2015
| Hanzyuki | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVH |
| National selection events | All NF happened in Hanzyuki |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISCC 3 |
| Best result | 2nd ISCC 12 |
| Worst result | 19th ISCC 14 |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 3 in Palma, Sunetti.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Wraith | English | 11 | 45 | |
| 4 | I Feel Cream | English | 11 | 34 | |
| 6 | Hit It | English | 9 | 71 | |
| 7 | You Will Leave a Mark | English | 14 | 32 | |
| 8 | Ticky Ticky | English | 16 | 25 | |
| 9 | Herz | German | 8 | 58 | |
| 12 | Hitohira no Hanabira | Japanese | 2 | 79 | |
| 13 | I Lay My Head | English | 14 | 38 | |
| 14 | Tic Tic Tac | Portuguese | 19 | 23 | |
| 15 | Soldier | English | 3 | 61 | |
| 16 | DNA | English | 7 | 54 | |
| 17 | True Love | English |