Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
|ESC best = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (F: 1st) | |ESC best = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (F: 1st) | ||
|ESC worst = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC | |ESC worst = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (SF: 24th) | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Prequalified}} | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 4 March 2015
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Last appearance | ISC 32 |
| Best result | ISC 31 (F: 1st) |
| Worst result | ISC 32 (SF: 24th) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | "Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 | ||||||||
| 22nd | "If I Needed You" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | |||||||||
| 23rd | "Sunchyme" | 24 | 75 | 17 | 29 | ||||||||
| 24th | "Book Of Days" | 25 | 70 | 9 | 63 | ||||||||
| 25th | "The Boy Does Nothing" | 8 | 127 | 7 | 78 | ||||||||
| 26th | "Hijo De La Luna" | 15 | 111 | 12 | 58 | ||||||||
| 27th | "Welcome to Racha" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | |||||||||
| 28th | "Where The Wild Roses Grow" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |||||||||
| 29th | "I Love It" | 13 | 123 | 11 | 59 | ||||||||
| 30th | "Animal" | 6 | 141 | 1 | 112 | ||||||||
| 31th | "E' L'Amore Che Conta" | 1 | 144 | 1 | 101 | ||||||||
| 32th | "Burning Out" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 23 | 33th | Prequalified | 11 | 59 | |||||
Voting History
As of 30st edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||