DPR Jindalea in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[JCTV]] | |Member station = [[JCTV]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 36 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 1|ISC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 1|ISC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|Moranbong Band | |Moranbong Band | ||
|"People's Joy" | |"People's Joy" | ||
|5 | |||
|148 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | |||
|Kim Jong Nyo | |||
|"Our Socialism is the Best in the World" | |||
|25 | |||
|75 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]]''' | |||
|Noziya Karomatullo | |||
|"Be tu" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 13 June 2015
| DPR Jindalea | |
|---|---|
| Member station | JCTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 36 |
| First appearance | ISC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 29 |
| Worst result | Last SF: ISC 24 |
| External links | |
| JCTV page | |
DPR Jindalea is one of three countries that participate in every edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Ri Kyong Suk | "The Leader Has Come To Our Outpost" | 4 | 39 | ||
| 2nd | Kim Jong Nyo | "Songun Victory Calendar" | 4 | 83 | ||
| 3rd | Andriëtte Norman | "Vat My Hoër" | 3 | 74 | ||
| 4th | Elizma Theron | "Makie Sakie" | 8 | 62 | ||
| 5th | Kirsten | "Tausend Kleine Mädchen" | 12 | 50 | ||
| 6th | Moranbong Band | "Mother's Voice" | 11 | 55 | ||
| 7th | Ri Kyong Suk | "Glad To See You" | 15 | 49 | ||
| 8th | Malena Ernman | "Sempre Libera" | 5 | 111 | 1 | 95 |
| 9th | A Lu A Zhuo | "Beautiful China" | 6 | 89 | 7 | 67 |
| 10th | Moranbong Band | "At A Go" (단숨에) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 42 | |
| 11th | 3 Ohin | "Delhin Yagaan Zurh" | 25 | 25 | 6 | 64 |
| 12th | Landysh Nigmetzhanova | "Yaratam" | 13 | 101 | 10 | 65 |
| 13th | Nelia | "Zhok, Zhok" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 48 | |
| 14th | Jay & Lianie | "We Belong" | 25 | 55 | 12 | 51 |
| 15th | Hyon Song-wol | "A Girl in the Saddle of a Steed" | 20 | 74 | 15 | 54 |
| 16th | Cher | "Pride" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 22 | |
| 17th | Dong Fang Hong Yan | "Beautiful Legend" | 20 | 71 | 7 | 60 |
| 18th | Natasha Joubert | "Vat My" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
| 19th | Tahmina Umalatova & Badrutdin | "Dujet" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 25 | |
| 20th | Marina Alieva | "Jejforija" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
| 21st | Anora | "Zhizn' Moja (remix)" | 26 | 56 | 10 | 68 |
| 22nd | Leysan Gimaeva | "Kuzljer Sojli" | 15 | 98 | 7 | 66 |
| 23rd | Moranbong Band | "The Motherland And I" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 56 | |
| 24th | Valentina Monetta | "Guardarmi ancora" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 41 | |
| 25th | Kim Kwang Suk & Ri Pun Hui | "Sea Of Pride" | 25 | 66 | 13 | 59 |
| 26th | Elizma Theron | "My Hart Bloei Vir Jou" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
| 27th | Kristina Bach | "Geh Nicht Heim" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
| 28th | Kim Jong Nyo | "Various Birds Fly In To See Jong-Il Peak" | 27 | 67 | 11 | 65 |
| 29th | Corlea Botha | "Wie Ek Is" | 1 | 175 | 1 | 136 |
| 30th | Myahri | "Sana Ashyk" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 33 | |
| 31st | Begmyrat Annamyradow & Lilia Churchaga | "Ashgabat" | 26 | 63 | Host country | |
| 32nd | Nianell | "Liefde Begin Eers In My" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 15 | |
| 33rd | Alina Artts | "Hit The Red Light" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
| 34th | Moranbong Band | "People's Joy" | 5 | 148 | 10 | 63 |
| 35th | Kim Jong Nyo | "Our Socialism is the Best in the World" | 25 | 75 | 18 | 40 |
| 36th | Noziya Karomatullo | "Be tu" | ||||