Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ZTV | |Member station = ZTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 17 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Lauris Reiniks | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Lauris Reiniks | ||
|"Es Skrienu" | |"Es Skrienu" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Naiara | |||
|"Adelante" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 18 July 2015
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 17 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Last appearance | ISC 36 |
| Best result | ISC 31 (F: 1st) |
| Worst result | ISC 32 (SF: 24th) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | "Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 | |
| 22nd | "If I Needed You" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | ||
| 23rd | "Sunchyme" | 24 | 75 | 17 | 29 | |
| 24th | "Book Of Days" | 25 | 70 | 9 | 63 | |
| 25th | "The Boy Does Nothing" | 8 | 127 | 7 | 78 | |
| 26th | "Hijo De La Luna" | 15 | 111 | 12 | 58 | |
| 27th | "Welcome to Racha" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | ||
| 28th | "Where The Wild Roses Grow" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | ||
| 29th | "I Love It" | 13 | 123 | 11 | 59 | |
| 30th | "Animal" | 6 | 141 | 1 | 112 | |
| 31st | "E' L'Amore Che Conta" | 1 | 144 | 1 | 101 | |
| 32nd | "Burning Out" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 23 | ||
| 33rd | "Volume Up" | 22 | 86 | Prequalified | ||
| 34th | "Dim Od Cigareta" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | ||
| 35th | "Heartbreak (Make Me A Dancer)" | 6 | 141 | 3 | 86 | |
| 36th | "Es Skrienu" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | ||
| 37th | "Adelante" | |||||
Voting History
As of 32nd edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||