Internatia Song Contest 39: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|Beau | |Beau | ||
|"One Wing" | |"One Wing" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Kylie Minogue | |||
|"Too Far" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 140: | ||
|Toy-Box | |Toy-Box | ||
|"Tarzan & Jane" | |"Tarzan & Jane" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 305: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
| {{isc|Chruno}}, {{isc|Auspikitan}} | | {{isc|Chruno}}, {{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|- | |||
| Kylie Minogue | |||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]], [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] (with Nick Cave), [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | |||
| {{isc|Grolskira}}, {{isc|Zephyrus}}, {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Smith & Thell | | Smith & Thell | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 29 August 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 39 will be the 39th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Alteus, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster BovineTV after their victory in 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest. That's the second time that the same nation hosts ISC twice in a row (first time this happened was in 1st and 2nd editions, both hosted by Spirevo).
Participants
Semi-final allocation draw
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Confirmed Countries
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Beau | "One Wing" | |
| Kylie Minogue | "Too Far" | |
| Natasha Marsh | "I Won't Light a Candle" | |
| Toy-Box | "Tarzan & Jane" | |
| Dorothy | "Wicked Ones" | |
| Rojda | "Le Buke" | |
| Kwabs | "Walk" | |
| Nihola | "Hush kelibsiz O'zbekistonga" | |
| Leon Somov & Jazzu | "Gana" | |
| Niyaz | "Mazaar" | |
| Within Temptation ft. Piotr Rogucki | "Whole World Is Watching" | |
| Chisu | "Ihana" | |
| MIN | "Stuck" | |
| Smith & Thell | "Statue" | |
| Débruit | "Mega Wanga" | |
| Critical Mass | "Prophecy of Divine Judgement" | |
| Eliane | "Venus & Mars" | |
| Kan Mi Youn feat. Eric | "Paparazzi" | |
| Two Door Cinema Club | "What You Know" | |
| Michelle | "Herzstillstand" | |
| Ingrid Michaelson | "Time Machine" | |
| Karen Harding | "Say Something" | |
| Christine & The Queens | "Photos Souvenirs" | |
Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| The Calling | "Wherever You Will Go" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisu | ISC 4, ISC 32 (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ||
| Christine & the Queens | ISC 14 | ||
| Ingrid Michaelson | ISC 25, ISC 34 | ||
| Kylie Minogue | ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33 | ||
| Smith & Thell | ISC 30 | ||
| Within Temptation (with Piotr Rogucki) | ISC 23 |