Auspikitan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Auspikitan.png | |Flag = Flag of Auspikitan.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 1 October 2015
| Auspikitan | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | ISC 34 |
| Best result | 17th: ISC 35 |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 39 |
Auspikitan made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, hosted in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34th | Ingrid Michaelson | "Girls Chase Boys" | 21 | 93 | 3 | 83 |
| 35th | Tom Odell | "Another Love" | 17 | 99 | 12 | 60 |
| 36th | Sigma feat. Labrinth | "Higher" | 26 | 78 | 11 | 68 |
| 37th | Bianca | "Chained" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | |
| 38th | Molly Sandén | "Like No One's Watching" | 25 | 82 | 7 | 63 |
| 39th | Beau | "One Wing" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 50 | |
| 40th | ||||||
Voting History
Auspikitan has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | |
| 2 | 14 | |
| 2 | 14 |
Auspikitan has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | |
| 2 | 25 | |
| 3 | 15 |