Jump to content

Auspikitan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Auspikitan.png
|Flag          = Flag of Auspikitan.png
|Member station =  
|Member station =  
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC apps      = 7
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 77: Line 77:
|20
|20
|50
|50
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:22, 1 October 2015

Auspikitan
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances7
First appearanceISC 34
Best result17th: ISC 35
Worst result20th SF: ISC 39

Auspikitan made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, hosted in Ción, Lacrea.

Results

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Song Title Place Points Semi Points
34th Ingrid Michaelson "Girls Chase Boys" 21 93 3 83
35th Tom Odell "Another Love" 17 99 12 60
36th Sigma feat. Labrinth "Higher" 26 78 11 68
37th Bianca "Chained" Failed to qualify 18 46
38th Molly Sandén "Like No One's Watching" 25 82 7 63
39th Beau "One Wing" Failed to qualify 20 50
40th

Voting History

Auspikitan has given the most points to...

Rank Country Points
1  Alteus 25
2  Chruno 14
2  Kaeros Islands 14

Auspikitan has received the most points from...

Rank Country Points
1  Kaeros Islands 28
2  Alteus 25
3  Evergreen Lands 15
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.