Thorway in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]''' | |||
|Veronica Maggio | |||
|"Måndagsbarn" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 2 December 2015
| Thorway | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 9 |
| Best result | 11th: ISC 9 |
| Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 41 |
Thorway debuted in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Friðrik Dór | "Nóttin Svört" | 11 | 82 | 5 | 76 |
| 10th | Katharine McPhee | "Don't Forget Me" | Failed to qualify | |||
| 41st | Christopher | "Tulips" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 24 | |
| 42nd | Veronica Maggio | "Måndagsbarn" | ||||