Jump to content

Raingate in the Internatia Classical Music Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = RGTV
|Member station = RGTV
|National selection event = Internal selection
|National selection event = Internal selection
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|ICMC 1]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|ICMC 1]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 49: Line 49:
|1
|1
|75
|75
|+
|-
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 5|5th]]'''
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Hitoshi Sakimoto
|"Time of Rest"
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 01:47, 17 January 2016

Raingate
Flag
Member stationRGTV
National selection eventsInternal selection
Participation summary
Appearances5
First appearanceICMC 1
Best result1st: ICMC 2, ICMC 4
Worst result6th: ICMC 1


Raingate made their debut in the first edition of the Internatia Classical Music Contest.

Contestants

Edition Artist Song Final Points
1st Japan Hitoshi Sakimoto "Theme of The Empire" 6 9
2nd United States Jeremy Soule "The Streets of Whiterun" 1 59
3rd Japan Koji Kondo "Sonata of Awakening" 4 51
4th United States Jeremy Soule "From Past to Present" 1 75
5th Japan Hitoshi Sakimoto "Time of Rest"

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.