Jump to content

Raingate in the Internatia Classical Music Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = RGTV
|Member station = RGTV
|National selection event = Internal selection
|National selection event = Internal selection
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|ICMC 1]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|ICMC 1]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 31: Line 31:
|6
|6
|9
|9
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;"
|-
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 2|2nd]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 2|2nd]]'''
| {{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule
| {{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule
|"The Streets of Whiterun"
|"The Streets of Whiterun"
| 1
|bgcolor="gold"| 1
| 59
| bgcolor="gold"|59
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 3|3rd]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 3|3rd]]'''
Line 43: Line 43:
| 4
| 4
|51
|51
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;"
|-
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 4|4th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 4|4th]]'''
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule
|"From Past to Present"
|"From Past to Present"
|1
|bgcolor="gold"|1
|75
|bgcolor="gold"|75
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 5|5th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 5|5th]]'''
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Hitoshi Sakimoto
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Hitoshi Sakimoto
|"Time of Rest"
|"Time of Rest"
|bgcolor="CC9966"|3
|bgcolor="CC9966"|53
|-
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 6|6th]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 17:03, 7 February 2016

Raingate
Flag
Member stationRGTV
National selection eventsInternal selection
Participation summary
Appearances6
First appearanceICMC 1
Best result1st: ICMC 2, ICMC 4
Worst result6th: ICMC 1


Raingate made their debut in the first edition of the Internatia Classical Music Contest.

Contestants

Edition Artist Song Final Points
1st Japan Hitoshi Sakimoto "Theme of The Empire" 6 9
2nd United States Jeremy Soule "The Streets of Whiterun" 1 59
3rd Japan Koji Kondo "Sonata of Awakening" 4 51
4th United States Jeremy Soule "From Past to Present" 1 75
5th Japan Hitoshi Sakimoto "Time of Rest" 3 53
6th

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.