Raingate in the Internatia Classical Music Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RGTV | |Member station = RGTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|ICMC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 1|ICMC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 2|2nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 2|2nd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule | | {{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule | ||
|"The Streets of Whiterun" | |"The Streets of Whiterun" | ||
| 1 | |bgcolor="gold"| 1 | ||
| 59 | | bgcolor="gold"|59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 3|3rd]]''' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 4|4th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 4|4th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule | |{{flagicon|United States}} Jeremy Soule | ||
|"From Past to Present" | |"From Past to Present" | ||
|1 | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
|75 | |bgcolor="gold"|75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 5|5th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 5|5th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Hitoshi Sakimoto | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Hitoshi Sakimoto | ||
|"Time of Rest" | |"Time of Rest" | ||
|bgcolor="CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="CC9966"|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Classical Music Contest 6|6th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 7 February 2016
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RGTV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | ICMC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: ICMC 2, ICMC 4 |
| Worst result | 6th: ICMC 1 |
Raingate made their debut in the first edition of the Internatia Classical Music Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Theme of The Empire" | 6 | 9 | |
| 2nd | "The Streets of Whiterun" | 1 | 59 | |
| 3rd | "Sonata of Awakening" | 4 | 51 | |
| 4th | "From Past to Present" | 1 | 75 | |
| 5th | "Time of Rest" | 3 | 53 | |
| 6th |