Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 46: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Line 42: Line 42:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|{{isc|Eriod}}
| Elle King
| "Ex's & Oh's"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Gandhara}}
|{{isc|Gandhara}}
Line 48: Line 52:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Háttųka}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Huania}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 54: Line 66:
| Marjan Farsad
| Marjan Farsad
| "Khooneyed Maa"
| "Khooneyed Maa"
|-
|{{isc|Kaledonii}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Noxus}}
|{{isc|Noxus}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 64: Line 84:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Ruthsina}}
|{{isc|Ruthsina}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|  
|  
|  
|  

Revision as of 07:54, 3 March 2016

Internatia Song Contest 46
  1. Naturally
Dates
FinalApril 2016
Host
Host broadcasterKimmystan KTV
Participants
Number of entries4 (to date)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 46 will be the 46th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Hagelin, Kimmystan. The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster KTV after their victory in 44th edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Faded" performed by Alan Walker. .

Participants

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Alteus
 Bitland
 Chruno
 Eriod Elle King "Ex's & Oh's"
 Gandhara
 Grolskira
 Háttųka
 Huania
 Land of Jhe Freeh Marjan Farsad "Khooneyed Maa"
 Kaledonii
 Noxus
 Ponásikwa
 RC Laranjeiras Karol Conka & Tropkillaz "Tompei"
 Ruthsina
 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Tikata
 Tonallán
 Valdron

Finalist

Country Artist Song
 Kimmystan (Host) Lene Alexandra "My Boobs Are Okay"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.