Internatia Song Contest 46: Difference between revisions
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| Elle King | |||
| "Ex's & Oh's" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |{{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Háttųka}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 66: | ||
| Marjan Farsad | | Marjan Farsad | ||
| "Khooneyed Maa" | | "Khooneyed Maa" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Ruthsina}} | |{{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:54, 3 March 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 46 | |
|---|---|
| |
| Dates | |
| Final | April 2016 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 4 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 46 will be the 46th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Hagelin, Kimmystan. The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster KTV after their victory in 44th edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Faded" performed by Alan Walker. .
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Elle King | "Ex's & Oh's" | |
| Marjan Farsad | "Khooneyed Maa" | |
| Karol Conka & Tropkillaz | "Tompei" | |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Lene Alexandra | "My Boobs Are Okay" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|