Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 49: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alpacaman (talk | contribs)
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 23 (to date)
|entries            = 24 (to date)
|debut              =   
|debut              =   
|return              =
|return              =
Line 149: Line 149:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| {{isc|Huania}}
| Irina
| "En olekaan valmis"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Jhe Freeh}}
| {{isc|Jhe Freeh}}

Revision as of 12:43, 4 June 2016

Internatia Song Contest 49
Another Dimension
Dates
Semi-finalJuly 2016
FinalJuly 2016
VenuePebbleland Lavender Coast, Pebbleland
Participants
Number of entries24 (to date)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 49 will be the 49th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Lavender Coast, Pebbleland, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 47 with the song "L'amore esiste" performed by Francesca Michielin.

Pots

The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No pot yet


Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Alteus TBA June 6th TBA June 6th
 Aurävaan Elliot Berger ft. Laura Brehm "Diamond Sky"
 Auspikitan TBA June 6th TBA June 6th
 Bitland
 Chruno
 Eriod Barns Courtney "Glitter and Gold"
 Fierce Alessandra Amoroso "Communque andare"
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki
 Huania Irina "En olekaan valmis"
 Land of Jhe Freeh Mieka Pauley "Marked Man"
 Kaministiquia TBA June 6th TBA June 6th
 Kimmystan TBA June 6th TBA June 6th
 Laranjeiras
 Luzze Pertti ft. Alexandra "Waves"
 Monteverde Mary Komasa "Lost Me"
 Noxus Alexander Pistoletov "From Russia to Ukraine"
 Ponásikwa TBA June 6th TBA June 6th
 Pönö Elisabeth Withers "Simple Things"
 Republica Libera
 Sunetti TBA June 6th TBA June 6th
 Tashkveny Yelle TBA June 25th
 Valdron Ed Harcourt "The Saddest Orchestra (It Only Plays for You)"

Finalist

Country Artist Song
 Pebbleland (host)

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alessandra Amoroso  Fierce ISC 39  Sanlyona
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.