Háttųka in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HÁTM | |Member station = HÁTM | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 17 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49]]''' | |||
|Electric Guest | |||
|"Troubleman" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 4 July 2016
| Háttųka | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HÁTM |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 17 |
| First appearance | ISC 32 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 42 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 35 |
Háttųka debuted in Internatia Song Contest 32 in Ljuvdam, Luzze.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Astro | "Colombo" | 13 | 108 | 11 | 63 |
| 33 | Čedahuči | "Tišina" | 13 | 106 | 9 | 72 |
| 34 | Of Monsters and Men | "Crystals" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
| 35 | Passion Pit | "Lifted Up (1985)" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |
| 36 | Hila Ruach | "Ahuv" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
| 37 | Beirut | "No No No" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | |
| 38 | KHERAU | "Isiltasun ituna" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
| 39 | Dirty Shirt | "Balkanique" | 9 | 130 | 11 | 64 |
| 40 | Foals | "Mountain at My Gates" | 9 | 132 | 11 | 58 |
| 41 | Enter Shikari | "Sorry You're Not a Winner" | 25 | 80 | 12 | 57 |
| 42 | Sleeping at Last | "Saturn" | 4 | 156 | 2 | 92 |
| 43 | Pegatina ft. Ska-P | "Una mirada" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | |
| 44 | Donkeyboy | "Lost" | 9 | 132 | 10 | 60 |
| 46 | Joywave | "Destruction" | 15 | 112 | 10 | 67 |
| 47 | Deolinda | "Corzinha de verão" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
| 48 | AnnenMayKantereit | "21 22 23" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 23 | |
| 49 | Electric Guest | "Troubleman" | ||||