Internatia Song Contest 50: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 34 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Raingate}} | |debut = {{isc|Raingate}} | ||
|return = | |return = {{isc|Aonach}} | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Háttųka}} | |withdraw = {{isc|Háttųka}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Bitland}} | | {{isc|Bitland}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 141: | ||
| Crystal Fighters | | Crystal Fighters | ||
| "Follow" | | "Follow" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Fierce}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Grolskira}} | | {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 157: | ||
| Les Hay Babies | | Les Hay Babies | ||
| "Fil De Téléphone" | | "Fil De Téléphone" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Huania}} | | {{isc|Huania}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 145: | Line 177: | ||
|Webcam Julia | |Webcam Julia | ||
|"Private Act" | |"Private Act" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | | {{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
Line 151: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Laranjeiras}} | | {{isc|Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Leshia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Luzze}} | | {{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Porielana}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Pönö}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Raingate}} | | {{isc|Raingate}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Republica Libera}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Ruthsina}} | | {{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 175: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Valdron}} | | {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 03:36, 1 August 2016
Internatia Song Contest 50 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final | August 2016 |
Final | August 2016 |
Host | |
Venue | Kijŏng-dong |
Host broadcaster | HKTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 34 (to date) |
Debuting | Raingate |
Returning | Aonach |
Withdrawing | Háttųka |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 50 will be the 50th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Kijŏng-dong, HKJIADH, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 48 with the song "19 86" performed by Onuka.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinalists
Country | Artist | Song | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alma Livre | |||||
Alteus | |||||
Aonach | |||||
Alma Livre | |||||
Bitland | Andrew Judah | "Hell?" | |||
Darkria | |||||
Eriod | Crystal Fighters | "Follow" | |||
Fierce | |||||
Gandhara | |||||
Grolskira | |||||
Hanzyuki | Les Hay Babies | "Fil De Téléphone" | |||
Haven | |||||
Huania | Evelina | "Sireenit" | |||
Kaledonii | |||||
Keohretcha | |||||
Kimmystan | Webcam Julia | "Private Act" | |||
Lacrea | |||||
Land of Jhe Freeh | |||||
Laranjeiras | |||||
Leshia | |||||
Luzze | |||||
Men̈́sa | |||||
Monteverde | |||||
Ova Anova | |||||
Pebbleland | |||||
Ponásikwa | |||||
Porielana | |||||
Pönö | |||||
Raingate | |||||
Rata Sum | |||||
Republica Libera | |||||
Ruthsina | |||||
Saint Eva & Lepland | Spitzenbergen | ||||
Tashkveny | |||||
Territrius | |||||
Thorway | |||||
Valdron | |||||
Zephyrus |
Finalist
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug (Host) |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Evelina | Huania | ISC 43 (with Mikael Gabriel) | Kimmystan |