Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 105: Line 105:
|}
|}


===Semifinalists===
==Results==
 
=== Semifinal 1 ===


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-  
|-  
! Draw
! Country
! Country
! Artist
! Artist
! Song
! Song
! Place
! Points
|-
|1
| {{isc|Raingate}}
| Charlize Berg
| "Braaf"
|
|
|-
|-
|2
| {{isc|Sunetti}}
| Alex & Nicolas & Akira
| "With That Song"
|
|
|-
|3
| {{isc|Timivar}}
| Dabin ft. Daniela Andrade
| "Hold"
|
|
|-
|4
| {{isc|Leshia}}
| 2NE1
| "Ugly"
|
|
|-
|5
| {{isc|Alma Livre}}
| {{isc|Alma Livre}}
|  
| Yuki Kajiura
|  
| "Hear Our Prayer"
|
|
|-
|6
| {{isc|Land of Jhe Freeh}}
| Lady Linn
| "Lucky"
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Alteus}}
|7
|  
| {{isc|Kaledonii}}
|  
| Simon & Garfunkel
| "The Boxer"
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Amsteris}}
|8
|  
| {{isc|Trolofloppia}}
|  
| Casi
| "Lion"
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Aonach}}
|9
|  
| {{isc|Monteverde}}
|  
| Pati Yang
| "I Am Ready"
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Aurävaan}}
|10
|  
| {{isc|Keohretcha}}
|  
| Nanne Grönvall & Nick Börgen
| "Ett vackert pär"
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Auspikitan}}
|11
|  
| {{isc|Grolskira}}
|  
| Night Drive
| "Drones"
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Bitland}}
|12
| {{isc|Caprika}}
| Robbie Williams
| "Supreme"
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|13
| {{isc|Bubblique}}
| {{isc|Bubblique}}
| Claydee & Dave Aude
| "Te Quiero"
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Chruno}}
|14
| 王詩安 Diana Wang
| {{isc|Alteus}}
| "Home"
| Broods
|-
| "Couldn't Believe"
| {{isc|Eriod}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Fierce}}
|15
| I'm From Barcelona
| {{isc|Pönö}}
| "Violins"
| Elisabeth Withers
|-
| "Simple Things"
| {{isc|Gandhara}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Grolskira}}
|16
| Night Drive
| {{isc|Noxus}}
| "Drones"
| Röyksopp & Robyn
|-
| "Do It Again"
| {{isc|HKJIADH}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Haven}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|17
| {{isc|Huania}}
| {{isc|Huania}}
| T & Sugah ft. Miyoki
| T & Sugah ft. Miyoki
| "Stardust"
| "Stardust"
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Kaledonii}}
|18
|  
| {{isc|Tikata}}
|  
| Huntington
| "Secret"
|
|
|-
|19
| {{isc|Luzze}}
| LUPA
| "Frog"
|
|
|-
|20
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}}
| Jaloo
| "Ah! Dor!"
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|21
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
| G.R.L.
| "Ugly Heart"
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Keohretcha}}
|22
| {{isc|Zephyrus}}
| B*Witched
| "C'est La Vie"
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Kimmystan}}
|23
| Helene Bøksle
| {{isc|Lacrea}}
| "Bifröst"
| Alexa Melo
| "Still Right Here"
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Kosma}}
|24
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
| Small Town Pistols
| "Living on the Outside"
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Lacrea}}
|25
| {{isc|Ponásikwa}}
| Ayree
| "Şow"
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Land of Jhe Freeh}}
|26
| {{isc|Territrius}}
| Árstíðir
| "Tárin"
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
! Country
! Artist
! Song
|-
|-
| {{isc|Leshia}}
| {{isc|Amsteris}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Luzze}}
| {{isc|Aonach}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}}
| {{isc|Aurävaan}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Monteverde}}
| {{isc|Auspikitan}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
| {{isc|Bitland}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Noxus}}
| {{isc|Chruno}}
| 王詩安 Diana Wang
| "Home"
|-
| {{isc|Eriod}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
| {{isc|Fierce}}
|  
| I'm From Barcelona
|  
| "Violins"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Pen Island}}
| {{isc|Gandhara}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Ponásikwa}}
| {{isc|HKJIADH}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Porielana}}
| {{isc|Haven}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Pönö}}
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Raingate}}
| {{isc|Kimmystan}}
|  
| Helene Bøksle
|  
| "Bifröst"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
| {{isc|Kosma}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Ruthsina}}
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
| {{isc|Pen Island}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Sunetti}}
| {{isc|Porielana}}
| Alex & Nicolas & Akira
| "With That Song"
|-
| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Territrius}}
| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Thorway}}
| {{isc|Ruthsina}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Tikata}}
| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| {{isc|Timivar}}
| {{isc|Thorway}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 300: Line 402:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| {{isc|Trolofloppia}}
| Casi
| "Lion"
|-
|-
| {{isc|Valdron}}
| {{isc|Valdron}}
Line 310: Line 408:
|-
|-
| {{isc|Victoria}}
| {{isc|Victoria}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Zephyrus}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 339: Line 433:
! Previous edition
! Previous edition
! Previous country represented
! Previous country represented
|-
| 2NE1
| {{flagu|Leshia}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]]
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}
|-
|-
| Alex & Nicolas (with Akira)
| Alex & Nicolas (with Akira)
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]]
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
|-
| Broods
| {{flagu|Alteus}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]]
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
|-
| G.R.L.
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]]
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
|-
|-
Line 349: Line 458:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]]
| {{flagu|Valdron}}
| {{flagu|Valdron}}
|-
| Pati Yang
| {{flagu|Monteverde}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]]
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}}
|-
| Simon & Garfunkel
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]]
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}
|}
|}


{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}}
[[Category:Data]]
[[Category:Data]]

Revision as of 16:51, 5 September 2016

Internatia Song Contest 51
#Flashback
Dates
Semi-finalSeptember 2016
FinalSeptember 2016
Host
VenueZula
Presenter(s)Gretchen
Rykka
Host broadcasterHanzyuki TeleHanz
Participants
Number of entries52
Debuting Trešlend
 Trolofloppia
Withdrawing Caprika
 Laranjeiras
 Pebbleland
 Republica Libera
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 51 will be the 51st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zula, Hanzyuki, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 49 with the song "Speeding Cars" performed by Walking on Cars.

Pots

The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No pot yet

Results

Semifinal 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Raingate Charlize Berg "Braaf"
2  Sunetti Alex & Nicolas & Akira "With That Song"
3  Timivar Dabin ft. Daniela Andrade "Hold"
4  Leshia 2NE1 "Ugly"
5  Alma Livre Yuki Kajiura "Hear Our Prayer"
6  Land of Jhe Freeh Lady Linn "Lucky"
7  Kaledonii Simon & Garfunkel "The Boxer"
8  Trolofloppia Casi "Lion"
9  Monteverde Pati Yang "I Am Ready"
10  Keohretcha Nanne Grönvall & Nick Börgen "Ett vackert pär"
11  Grolskira Night Drive "Drones"
12  Caprika Robbie Williams "Supreme"
13  Bubblique Claydee & Dave Aude "Te Quiero"
14  Alteus Broods "Couldn't Believe"
15  Pönö Elisabeth Withers "Simple Things"
16  Noxus Röyksopp & Robyn "Do It Again"
17  Huania T & Sugah ft. Miyoki "Stardust"
18  Tikata Huntington "Secret"
19  Luzze LUPA "Frog"
20  Men̈́sa Jaloo "Ah! Dor!"
21  Spitzenbergen G.R.L. "Ugly Heart"
22  Zephyrus B*Witched "C'est La Vie"
23  Lacrea Alexa Melo "Still Right Here"
24  Saint Eva & Lepland Small Town Pistols "Living on the Outside"
25  Ponásikwa Ayree "Şow"
26  Territrius Árstíðir "Tárin"
Country Artist Song
 Amsteris
 Aonach
 Aurävaan
 Auspikitan
 Bitland
 Chruno 王詩安 Diana Wang "Home"
 Eriod
 Fierce I'm From Barcelona "Violins"
 Gandhara
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug
 Haven
 Kaministiquia
 Kimmystan Helene Bøksle "Bifröst"
 Kosma
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Ova Anova
 Pen Island
 Porielana
 Rata Sum
 Ruthsina
 Tashkveny
 Thorway
 Tonallán
 Trešlend
 Valdron
 Victoria

Final

Country Artist Song
 Hanzyuki (Host) Yael Naim "Dream In My Head"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
2NE1  Leshia ISC 35  Rata Sum
Alex & Nicolas (with Akira)  Sunetti ISC 26  Sunetti
Broods  Alteus ISC 46  Sunetti
G.R.L.  Spitzenbergen ISC 32  Sunetti
Helene Bøksle  Kimmystan ISC 33  Valdron
Pati Yang  Monteverde ISC 27  Ova Anova
Simon & Garfunkel  Kaledonii ISC 28  Sunetti
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.