Timivar in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TB | |Member station = TB | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Hold | |Hold | ||
|26 | |||
|67 | |||
|7 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|Daughter | |||
|English | |||
|Medicine | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 4 October 2016
| Timivar | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TB |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 9th F ISC 46 |
| Worst result | 25th SF ISC 45 |
Timivar debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43rd | LAUV | English | The Other | 16 | 101 | 8 | 72 |
| 44th | EXGF | English | We Are the Hearts | 18 | 98 | 8 | 63 |
| 45th | Flor | English | Back Again | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
| 46th | MitiS & Adara | English | Foundations | 9 | 125 | 6 | 80 |
| 47th | Sébastien Tellier | English | Russian Attractions | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
| 48th | The Strumbellas | English | Spirits | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |
| 49th | Ravenia | English | We All Died for Honor | Failed to qualify | 21 | 32 | |
| 50th | Novo Amor & Ed Tullett | English | Alps | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |
| 51st | Dabin ft. Daniela Andrade | English | Hold | 26 | 67 | 7 | 73 |
| 52nd | Daughter | English | Medicine | ||||