Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 52: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Bitland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Raingate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Huania}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|'''1 point'''|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Fierce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Raingate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:33, 30 October 2016
Internatia Song Contest 52 | |
---|---|
Country | Kimmystan |
National selection | |
Selection process | Internal Selection |
Selection date(s) | September 2016 |
Selected entrant | DJ Snake ft. Justin Bieber |
Selected song | "Let Me Love You" |
Finals performance | |
Semi-final result | TBA |
Final result | TBA |
Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest | |
◄51 53► |
Kimmystan participated in the Internatia Song Contest 52 held in the city of Suacaerus, Auspikitan..
At Internatia Song Contest 52
Kimmystan was originally set to compete with the song Abîmée performed by Léa Castel. The day before the deadline to submit the entries, she all of sudden decided that she wanted to represent Sunetti. The local broadcaster therefor had to search for another song. The choice fell on the entry Let Me Love You performed by DJ Snake and Justin Bieber. They were set to perform as the 24th act in the second semi final, where they qualified to the final.
Points awarded by Kimmystan
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
Final
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Semi Final
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
International Jury
Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |