Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|PVVMSK | |||
|"Ylikersantti Kuivalainen" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|Burak Yeter ft. Danelle Sandoval | |||
|"Tuesday" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 5 December 2016
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 23rd: ISC 43 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 48 |
Pönö debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43rd | Ralph Schuckett & John Loeffler | The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song) | 23 | 83 | 12 | 61 |
| 44th | Anssi Kela | Ikävä | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | |
| 45th | ShadowBeatz | Hypno's Lullaby | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
| 46th | Psy vs. Takeo Ischi | Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
| 47th | Kotiteollisuus | Helvetti jäätyy | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | |
| 48th | Omar Arnaout | Story of Life | Failed to qualify | 27 | 32 | |
| 49th | Runaway Zoo | Youngwildblood | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | |
| 50th | Fleur Magali | Hungry 4 Your Love | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | |
| 51st | Elisabeth Withers | Simple Things | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | |
| 52nd | Kuha. | Opi tuntemaan sienet | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
| 53rd | PVVMSK | "Ylikersantti Kuivalainen" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
| 54th | Burak Yeter ft. Danelle Sandoval | "Tuesday" | ||||