Percheron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = A+ | |Member station = A+ | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 20th ([[ISC 54]]) | |ESC best = 20th ([[ISC 54]]) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 24th <small>SF</small> ([[ISC 55]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]]''' | |||
|Cassandre | |||
|"Et sonnera l'heure" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 19 January 2017
Percheron | |
---|---|
Member station | A+ |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ISC 52 |
Best result | 20th (ISC 54) |
Worst result | 24th SF (ISC 55) |
Percheron debuted in Internatia Song Contest 52 which is being held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan, as a separate entity from already existing Tikata.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52nd | OK Go | "I Won't Let You Down" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | |
53rd | Róisín Murphy | "Ramalama (Bang Bang)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |
54th | Marina Maximilian | "Two Pigs" | 20 | 103 | 12 | 55 |
55th | Cassandre | "Et sonnera l'heure" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 |