Internatia Song Contest 58: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clean Bandit (with Zara Larsson) | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] (with Jess Glynne), [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] (with Louisa Johnson), [[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] (with Sean Paul & Anne-Marie) | ||
|{{flagu| | | {{flagu|Fierce}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Caprika}} | ||
|- | |||
| Zara Larsson (with Clean Bandit) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]], [[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]], [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] (with MNEK), [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] (with David Guetta) | |||
| {{flagu|San Monique}}, {{flagu|Carpathia}}, {{flagu|Alteus}}, {{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:00, 25 March 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 58 Let's Play | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | April 2017 |
| Final date | April 2017 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Venue | TBA |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 (most likely) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄57 | |
The Internatia Song Contest 58 will be the 58th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Kosma, following Kosma's victory at the 56th edition in Umia with the song "Turvasana", performed by Jenni Vartiainen. This will be the fourth time the contest takes place in Kosma. The contest is expected to consist of two semi-finals and a final.
Participants
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Some Japanese/Chinese artist | Some Japanese/Chinese song | |
| Clean Bandit ft. Zara Larsson | "Symphony" | |
| Gain | "Irreversible" | |
| Arcade Fire | "Sprawl II (Mountains Beyond Mountains)" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean Bandit (with Zara Larsson) | ISC 20 (with Jess Glynne), ISC 50 (with Louisa Johnson), ISC 55 (with Sean Paul & Anne-Marie) | ||
| Zara Larsson (with Clean Bandit) | ISC 8, ISC 18, ISC 30, ISC 47 (with MNEK), ISC 50 (with David Guetta) |