Internatia Song Contest 60: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 45 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|Emila | |Emila | ||
|"Kimura" | |"Kimura" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Alice Merton | |||
|"No Roots" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Harry Christensen | |||
|"Luna" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|Halsey | |Halsey | ||
|"Eyes Closed" | |"Eyes Closed" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|K Á R Y Y N | |||
|"Binary" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Chimeria}} | |||
|Molly Kate Kestner | |||
|"Prom Queen" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|The Cast of Futurama | |||
|"Robot Hell" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Yellow Claw ft. Ayden | |||
|"Till It Hurts" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 91: | ||
|Wanessa | |Wanessa | ||
|"Amor, Amor" | |"Amor, Amor" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|Arash ft. Mohombu | |||
|"Se fue" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
|Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | |Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | ||
|"Regipajo" | |"Regipajo" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Elias | |||
|"Thinking of You" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|Nicki Minaj | |Nicki Minaj | ||
|"Pound | |"Pound the Alarm" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|"Bored" | |"Bored" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Leshia}} (Host) | |{{isc|Leshia}} (Host) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|The Big Moon | |||
|"Silent Movie Susie" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Täthiportti | |||
|"Parkettien partaveitsi" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|K BLEAX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|Dagny | |||
|"Wearing Nothing" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 167: | ||
|Hey Violet | |Hey Violet | ||
|"Guys My Age" | |"Guys My Age" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
|Harry Styles | |Harry Styles | ||
|"Sign of the Times" | |"Sign of the Times" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|K.A.R.D. | |||
|"Oh NaNa" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Janelle Kroll | |||
|"Barricade" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Greta Svabo Bech | |||
|"Circles" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|Clara Sofie & Rune RK | |||
|"Når tiden går baglæns" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Exitmusic | |||
|"The Cold" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Victoria}} | |||
|Alexe Gaudreault | |||
|"Éclat" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Returning Artists== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
|Clara Sofie (with Rune RK) | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |||
|{{flagu|Nouvelle-Acadie}} | |||
|- | |||
|Dagny | |||
|{{flagu|Oalia}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] (with BØRNS) | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
|- | |||
| Greta Svabo Bech | |||
| {{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (with The Bloody Beetroots), [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | |||
| {{flagu|Territrius}}, {{flagu|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|- | |||
|Halsey | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]], [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] (with The Chainsmokers) | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}, {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
|K.A.R.D. | |||
|{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]] | |||
|{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |||
|Nicki Minaj | |||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] (with Justin Bieber), [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] (with Ariana Grande) | |||
|{{flagu|Volnytaria}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | |||
Revision as of 10:02, 1 June 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 60 TBA | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | June 2017 |
| Final date | June 2017 |
| Host | |
| Host city | TBA |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 45 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄59 | |
The Internatia Song Contest 60 will be the 60th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Leshia, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 58 with the song "Met Jou Klere Aan", performed by Leah.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Emila | "Kimura" | |
| Alice Merton | "No Roots" | |
| Harry Christensen | "Luna" | |
| Halsey | "Eyes Closed" | |
| K Á R Y Y N | "Binary" | |
| Molly Kate Kestner | "Prom Queen" | |
| The Cast of Futurama | "Robot Hell" | |
| Yellow Claw ft. Ayden | "Till It Hurts" | |
| Wanessa | "Amor, Amor" | |
| Arash ft. Mohombu | "Se fue" | |
| Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | "Regipajo" | |
| Elias | "Thinking of You" | |
| Nicki Minaj | "Pound the Alarm" | |
| Billie Eilish | "Bored" | |
| The Big Moon | "Silent Movie Susie" | |
| Täthiportti | "Parkettien partaveitsi" | |
| K BLEAX | ||
| Dagny | "Wearing Nothing" | |
| Hey Violet | "Guys My Age" | |
| Harry Styles | "Sign of the Times" | |
| K.A.R.D. | "Oh NaNa" | |
| Janelle Kroll | "Barricade" | |
| Greta Svabo Bech | "Circles" | |
| Clara Sofie & Rune RK | "Når tiden går baglæns" | |
| Exitmusic | "The Cold" | |
| Alexe Gaudreault | "Éclat" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clara Sofie (with Rune RK) | ISC 17 | ||
| Dagny | ISC 17 (with BØRNS) | ||
| Greta Svabo Bech | ISC 32 (with The Bloody Beetroots), ISC 33 | ||
| Halsey | ISC 40, ISC 42, ISC 54 (with The Chainsmokers) | ||
| K.A.R.D. | ISC 59 | ||
| Nicki Minaj | ISC 15 (with Justin Bieber), ISC 54 (with Ariana Grande) |