Internatia Song Contest 60: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|London Ensemble | |||
|"Requiem for a Tower" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Wanessa | |||
|"Amor, Amor" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |4 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|" | |Janelle Kroll | ||
|"Barricade" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|" | |Greta Svabo Bech | ||
|"Circles" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
|Alma | |Alma | ||
|"Ivre" | |"Ivre" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Elias | |||
|"Thinking of You" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |9 | ||
| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|" | |Frida Sundemo | ||
|"The Sun" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|K BLEAX | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
| | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |13 | ||
| | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
|" | |Clara Sofie & Rune RK | ||
|"Når tiden går baglæns" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |14 | ||
| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|" | |The Cast of Futurama | ||
|"Robot Hell" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Kishi Bashi | |||
|"In Fantasia" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
| | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |18 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Billie Eilish | |||
|"Bored" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
| | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|" | |Alice Merton | ||
|"No Roots" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|Arash ft. Mohombi | |||
|"Se fue" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|K.A.R.D. | |K.A.R.D. | ||
|"Oh NaNa" | |"Oh NaNa" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |25 | ||
| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|" | |Graeme James | ||
|"Alive" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |26 | ||
| | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|" | |Halsey | ||
|"Eyes Closed" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|{{isc| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:14, 5 June 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 60 The Hottest Thing to Do | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | June 2017 |
| Final date | June 2017 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Leshkent |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄59 | |
The Internatia Song Contest 60 will be the 60th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Leshia, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 58 with the song "Met Jou Klere Aan", performed by Leah.
Results
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dagny | "Wearing Nothing" | |||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | Harry Styles | "Sign of the Times" | |||
| 4 | Káryyn | "Binary" | |||
| 5 | Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | "Regipajo" | |||
| 6 | Nicki Minaj | "Pound the Alarm" | |||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | Hey Violet | "Guys My Age" | |||
| 10 | Emila | "Kimura" | |||
| 11 | Alexe Gaudreault | "Éclat" | |||
| 12 | Molly Kate Kestner | "Prom Queen" | |||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | Tähtiportti | "Parkettien partaveitsi" | |||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | Marina Satti | "Mantissa" | |||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | Harry Christensen | "Luna" | |||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | Yellow Claw ft. Ayden | "Till It Hurts" | |||
| 25 | Faith Hill | "There You'll Be" | |||
| 26 |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | London Ensemble | "Requiem for a Tower" | |||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | Wanessa | "Amor, Amor" | |||
| 4 | Janelle Kroll | "Barricade" | |||
| 5 | Greta Svabo Bech | "Circles" | |||
| 6 | Alma | "Ivre" | |||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | Elias | "Thinking of You" | |||
| 9 | Frida Sundemo | "The Sun" | |||
| 10 | |||||
| 11 | K BLEAX | ||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | Clara Sofie & Rune RK | "Når tiden går baglæns" | |||
| 14 | The Cast of Futurama | "Robot Hell" | |||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | Kishi Bashi | "In Fantasia" | |||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | |||||
| 20 | Billie Eilish | "Bored" | |||
| 21 | Alice Merton | "No Roots" | |||
| 22 | Arash ft. Mohombi | "Se fue" | |||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | K.A.R.D. | "Oh NaNa" | |||
| 25 | Graeme James | "Alive" | |||
| 26 | Halsey | "Eyes Closed" | |||
| 27 |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alma | ISC 56 | ||
| Clara Sofie (with Rune RK) | ISC 17 | ||
| Dagny | ISC 56 (with BØRNS) | ||
| Faith Hill | ISC 33 | ||
| Frida Sundemo | ISC 44 (with MORTEN) | ||
| Greta Svabo Bech | ISC 32 (with The Bloody Beetroots), ISC 33 | ||
| Halsey | ISC 40, ISC 42, ISC 54 (with The Chainsmokers) | ||
| K.A.R.D. | ISC 59 | ||
| Nicki Minaj | ISC 15 (with Justin Bieber), ISC 54 (with Ariana Grande) |