Internatia Song Contest 61: Difference between revisions
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]], [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]], [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | ||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}}, {{flagu|Porielana}} | | {{flagu|Pebbleland}}, {{flagu|Porielana}} | ||
|- | |||
|Rob Swire (part of Gareth McGrillen) | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] (part of Pendulum) | |||
| {{flagu|Yazminia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Giorgio Moroder (with SISTAR) | |Giorgio Moroder (with SISTAR) | ||
| Line 317: | Line 322: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | ||
| {{flagu|Luzze}}, {{flagu|Yutuland}} | | {{flagu|Luzze}}, {{flagu|Yutuland}} | ||
|- | |||
|Rob Swire (part of Knife Party) | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] (part of Pendulum) | |||
| {{flagu|Yazminia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SISTAR (with Giorgio Moroder) | |SISTAR (with Giorgio Moroder) | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 1 July 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 61 | |
|---|---|
| Aurora Borealis | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | July 2017 |
| Final | July 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 61 will be the 61th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 59 with the song "Mariko", performed by Sagi Abitbul. This is the second time that the city hosts the contest.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Herman Rundberg & Mari Boine | "Fillii Fillii" | |
| Knife Party | "Bonfire" | |
| Arca | "Desafío" | |
| Miracle Musical | "Black Rainbows" | |
| Laney Jones | "Run Wild" | |
| Annett Louisan | "Engel" | |
| Emika | "Centuries" | |
| Deear Criminals | "Lover's Suicide" | |
| MUNA | "I Know a Place" | |
| Rochelle ft. Kalibwoy | "Way Up" | |
| Amber Run | "I Found" | |
| Te Vaka | "Tamatoa" | |
| Frøder | "Define Me" | |
| Vanessa Quai | "Akoe" | |
| David Guetta ft. Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha, Afrojack | "Hey Mama" | |
| 12 Girls Band | "Ruten" | |
| SISTAR & Giorgio Moroder | "One More Day" | |
| Alison Valentine | "Peanut Butter (Moon Boots Remix)" | |
| Ike Turner | "Rocket 88" | |
| Anenon | "Arc" | |
| Noga Erez | "Pity" | |
| Erupt | "Be the Bear" | |
| Joyce Jonathan | "Je ne veux pas de toi" | |
| Pokemon ft. Rin Kagamine | "Mimikyu's Theme (Brain Imain Remix)" | |
| Norda, Mika De Ville ft. Joanna Jones | "Gypsy" (Catch Me If You Can)" | |
| Michele Bravi | "Solo per un po'" | |
| YEZI | "Anck Su Namum" | |
| Tommee Profitt ft. Svrcina | "Tomorrow We Fight" | |
| La Femme | "Sphynx" | |
| Ramin Djawadi | "Light of the Seven" | |
| Eve Ai | "Waterfall" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amber Run | ISC 42 | ||
| Annett Louisan | ISC 5 | ||
| Afrojack (with David Guetta, Nicki Minaj & Bebe Rexha) | ISC 53 (with David Guetta, Timbaland & DEV) | ||
| Bebe Rexha (with David Guetta, Nicki Minaj & Afrojack) | ISC 40, ISC 49, ISC 54 | ||
| Bora (part of SISTAR) (with Giorgio Moroder) | ISC 10 (part of Sistar19), ISC 19, ISC 51 (both times part of Sistar) | ||
| David Guetta (with Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha & Afrojack) | ISC 50 (with Zara Larsson), ISC 53 (with Afrojack, Timbaland & DEV) | ||
| Frøder | ISC 30, ISC 51 | ||
| Rob Swire (part of Gareth McGrillen) | ISC 13 (part of Pendulum) | ||
| Giorgio Moroder (with SISTAR) | ISC 37 | ||
| Hyolyn (part of SISTAR) (with Giorgio Moroder) | ISC 10 (part of Sistar19), ISC 19, ISC 51 (both times part of Sistar) | ||
| Joyce Jonathan | ISC 26, ISC 49 | ||
| MUNA | ISC 48 | ||
| Nicki Minaj (with David Guetta, Bebe Rexha & Afrojack) | ISC 15 (with Justin Bieber), ISC 54 (with Ariana Grande), ISC 60 | ||
| Ramin Djawadi | ISC 24, ISC 36 | ||
| Rob Swire (part of Knife Party) | ISC 13 (part of Pendulum) | ||
| SISTAR (with Giorgio Moroder) | ISC 19, ISC 51 | ||
| Svrcina (with Tommee Profitt) | ISC 57 |