Timivar in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TB | |Member station = TB | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 19 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 9th F [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | |ESC best = 9th F [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | ||
|ESC worst = 25th SF [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]], [[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] | |ESC worst = 25th SF [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]], [[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Nightcrawler | |Nightcrawler | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|Sati Kazanova | |||
|Russia | |||
|Dura | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 5 July 2017
| Timivar | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TB |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 19 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 9th F ISC 46 |
| Worst result | 25th SF ISC 45, ISC 55 |
Timivar debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43rd | LAUV | English | The Other | 16 | 101 | 8 | 72 |
| 44th | EXGF | English | We Are the Hearts | 18 | 98 | 8 | 63 |
| 45th | Flor | English | Back Again | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
| 46th | MitiS & Adara | English | Foundations | 9 | 125 | 6 | 80 |
| 47th | Sébastien Tellier | English | Russian Attractions | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
| 48th | The Strumbellas | English | Spirits | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |
| 49th | Ravenia | English | We All Died for Honor | Failed to qualify | 21 | 32 | |
| 50th | Novo Amor & Ed Tullett | English | Alps | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |
| 51st | Dabin ft. Daniela Andrade | English | Hold | 26 | 67 | 7 | 73 |
| 52nd | Daughter | English | Medicine | 21 | 90 | 17 | 49 |
| 53rd | We Lost the Sea | Instrumental | A Gallant Gentleman | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |
| 54th | Safia | English | My Love Is Gone | 27 | 55 | 7 | 75 |
| 55th | Omar Valera, XAVI & Gi ft. Miss Li | English | Stronger | Failed to qualify | 25 | 9 | |
| 56th | Wiktoria | English | Unthink You | Failed to qualify | 24 | 39 | |
| 57th | Joni Fatora | English | Blueless Bird | Failed to qualify | 17 | 43 | |
| 58th | Sandro Cavazza | English | Don't Hold Me | Failed to qualify | 18 | 52 | |
| 59th | The xx | English | Intro | 18 | 105 | 5 | 87 |
| 60th | ZHU | English | Nightcrawler | Failed to qualify | 21 | 29 | |
| 61st | Sati Kazanova | Russia | Dura | ||||