Internatia Song Contest 65: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 26 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}<ref name="shale">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?22172-Dulcet-Ebullience&p=5397941&viewfull=1#post5397941 Kosma and Dulcet Ebullience join forces for A Song from the Shale III]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Bart<ref name="suus">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?22166-Eriod&p=5397815&viewfull=1#post5397815 Eriod's ode to Albania]</ref> | |||
|"Albania"<ref name="suus" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
|K.I.D<ref name="hanzyuki 65">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5395344&viewfull=1#post5395344 Hanzyuki's entry]</ref> | |K.I.D<ref name="hanzyuki 65">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5395344&viewfull=1#post5395344 Hanzyuki's entry]</ref> | ||
|"Taker"<ref name="hanzyuki 65" /> | |"Taker"<ref name="hanzyuki 65" /> | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} <ref name="seduce">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5397645&viewfull=1#post5397645 HBC reviewing the situation even harder to send something that "will seduce Internatian voters"]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 78: | ||
|Alan Walker | |Alan Walker | ||
|"The Spectre" | |"The Spectre" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}}<ref name="shale" /> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} (host)<ref name="victory">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32583-ISC-63-Soldini-Porielana-Release-Your-Spirit-High-Final-results-(yay!)&p=5387029&viewfull=1#post5387029 Lacrean victory confirmed!]</ref> | |{{isc|Lacrea}} (host)<ref name="victory">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32583-ISC-63-Soldini-Porielana-Release-Your-Spirit-High-Final-results-(yay!)&p=5387029&viewfull=1#post5387029 Lacrean victory confirmed!]</ref> | ||
| Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Territrius}}<ref name="territrius">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5395953&viewfull=1#post5395953 Territrius will likely be in, regardless what song it is]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Beach House<ref name="beach house">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5396500&viewfull=1#post5396500 Valdron's entry revealed]</ref> | |||
|"Myth"<ref name="beach house" /> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 23 October 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 65 | |
|---|---|
| Figments | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2017 |
| Final | November 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ción, Lacrea |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 65 will be the 65th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea[1], after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 63 with the song "Let Me Love" that was performed by ARCHIS.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Nervous Testpilot[4] | "Deeper"[4] | |
| Bart[6] | "Albania"[6] | |
| Gabrielle Aplin[7] | "Please Don't Say You Love Me"[7] | |
| K.I.D[8] | "Taker"[8] | |
| Archive[10] | "Words on Signs"[10] | |
| Alan Walker | "The Spectre" | |
| Frida[13] | "I Know There's Something Going On"[13] | |
| Kerli[14] | "Zero Gravity"[14] | |
| ALi ft. Cheetah[17] | "Don't Speak"[17] | |
| Dia Frampton[18] | ||
| Beach House[20] | "Myth"[20] |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archive | ISC 9 | ||
| Dia Frampton | ISC 16, ISC 63 (as part of ARCHIS) | ||
| Gabrielle Aplin | ISC 24, ISC 30 | ||
| Kerli | ISC 45 |
References
- ^ Lacrea obviously confirming to host!
- ^ a b c d F A T ival joins 4 nations participating in a NF to celebrate the F A T ness!
- ^ a b c d e According to the received songs list
- ^ a b Bitland 65 does not need to be chosen in F A T ival after all...
- ^ a b Kosma and Dulcet Ebullience join forces for A Song from the Shale III
- ^ a b Eriod's ode to Albania
- ^ a b The winner of All the Way: The NF! 2.0 got announced!
- ^ a b Hanzyuki's entry
- ^ HBC reviewing the situation even harder to send something that "will seduce Internatian voters"
- ^ a b GLTV's & GrolSat's chosen song for Huania to send to ISC 65
- ^ Lacrean victory confirmed!
- ^ Leshia says that their ISC 65 entry might be obvious... but is it "Më mbaj" yet?
- ^ a b Lost Islands' national broadcaster KPR present their ISC 65 entry
- ^ a b Oalia to send Kerli
- ^ Pönö's song is in the video they posted
- ^ M FEST's 8th installment is finally here!
- ^ a b Rata Sum 65 chosen internally
- ^ A national final from Sunetti for ISC 65, starring Dia Frampton
- ^ Territrius will likely be in, regardless what song it is
- ^ a b Valdron's entry revealed