Internatia Song Contest 65: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 28 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Frida<ref name="ex-abba">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5395633&viewfull=1#post5395633 Lost Islands' national broadcaster KPR present their ISC 65 entry]</ref> | |Frida<ref name="ex-abba">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5395633&viewfull=1#post5395633 Lost Islands' national broadcaster KPR present their ISC 65 entry]</ref> | ||
|"I Know There's Something Going On"<ref name="ex-abba" /> | |"I Know There's Something Going On"<ref name="ex-abba" /> | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|INAIA<ref name="inaia">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5402298&viewfull=1#post5402298 Luzze's entry]</ref> | |||
|"Moya milaya"<ref name="beach house" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |{{isc|Oalia}} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 26 October 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 65 | |
|---|---|
| Figments | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2017 |
| Final | November 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ción, Lacrea |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 28 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 65 will be the 65th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea[1], after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 63 with the song "Let Me Love" that was performed by ARCHIS.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Nervous Testpilot[4] | "Deeper"[4] | |
| Bart[6] | "Albania"[6] | |
| Gabrielle Aplin[7] | "Please Don't Say You Love Me"[7] | |
| K.I.D[8] | "Taker"[8] | |
| Archive[10] | "Words on Signs"[10] | |
| Alan Walker | "The Spectre" | |
| Frida[13] | "I Know There's Something Going On"[13] | |
| INAIA[14] | "Moya milaya"[15] | |
| Kerli[16] | "Zero Gravity"[16] | |
| ALi ft. Cheetah[19] | "Don't Speak"[19] | |
| Dia Frampton[20] | ||
| Beach House[15] | "Myth"[15] |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archive | ISC 9 | ||
| Dia Frampton | ISC 16, ISC 63 (as part of ARCHIS) | ||
| Gabrielle Aplin | ISC 24, ISC 30 | ||
| Kerli | ISC 45 |
References
- ^ Lacrea obviously confirming to host!
- ^ a b c d F A T ival joins 4 nations participating in a NF to celebrate the F A T ness!
- ^ a b c d e According to the received songs list
- ^ a b Bitland 65 does not need to be chosen in F A T ival after all...
- ^ a b Kosma and Dulcet Ebullience join forces for A Song from the Shale III
- ^ a b Eriod's ode to Albania
- ^ a b The winner of All the Way: The NF! 2.0 got announced!
- ^ a b Hanzyuki's entry
- ^ HBC reviewing the situation even harder to send something that "will seduce Internatian voters"
- ^ a b GLTV's & GrolSat's chosen song for Huania to send to ISC 65
- ^ Lacrean victory confirmed!
- ^ Leshia says that their ISC 65 entry might be obvious... but is it "Më mbaj" yet?
- ^ a b Lost Islands' national broadcaster KPR present their ISC 65 entry
- ^ Luzze's entry
- ^ a b c Valdron's entry revealed
- ^ a b Oalia to send Kerli
- ^ Pönö's song is in the video they posted
- ^ M FEST's 8th installment is finally here!
- ^ a b Rata Sum 65 chosen internally
- ^ A national final from Sunetti for ISC 65, starring Dia Frampton
- ^ Territrius will likely be in, regardless what song it is
- ^ Tikata's RTRT confirmed an internal selection coming