Internatia Song Contest 65: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
even NN is in that list so it's assumable lucas did find an ISC 65 entry |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 46 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}}<ref name="participation 2" /> | |{{isc|Monteverde}}<ref name="participation 2" /> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}<ref name="participation 2" /> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}}<ref name="participation 2" /> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 30 October 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 65 | |
|---|---|
| Figments | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2017 |
| Final | November 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ción, Lacrea |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 46 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 65 will be the 65th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea[1], after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 63 with the song "Let Me Love" that was performed by ARCHIS.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Space Cowboy ft. Nadia Oh[2] | "My Egyptian Lover"[2] | |
| Nervous Testpilot[6] | "Deeper"[6] | |
| Jeremy Messersmith[7] | "Ghost"[7] | |
| Zeng Yan[8] | "Until the End of the World"[8] | |
| Bart[9] | "Albania"[9] | |
| Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike vs. David Guetta ft. Kiiara[11] | "Complicated"[11] | |
| Gabrielle Aplin[12] | "Please Don't Say You Love Me"[12] | |
| K.I.D[13] | "Taker"[13] | |
| Archive[15] | "Words on Signs"[15] | |
| A. R. Rahman, Javed Ali, Mohit Chauhan & Nizami Brothers[16] | "Kun Faya Kun"[16] | |
| Melanie Martinez[17] | "Mad Hatter"[17] | |
| Ina Wroldsen[18] | "Strongest"[18] | |
| Frida[21] | "I Know There's Something Going On"[21] | |
| INAIA[22] | "Moya milaya"[22] | |
| Tiiu Kiik[23] | "Moses"[23] | |
| Kerli[24] | "Zero Gravity"[24] | |
| ALi ft. Cheetah[27] | "Don't Speak"[27] | |
| Dia Frampton[28] | ||
| Timothy Nelson & the Infidels | "Mary Lou" | |
| Beach House[31] | "Myth"[31] | |
| Ah! Kosmos[32] | "From the Land Below"[32] | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. R. Rahman (with Javed Ali, Mohit Chauhan & Nizami Brothers) | ISC 15 | ||
| Archive | ISC 9 | ||
| David Guetta (with Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike & Kiiara) | ISC 50 (with Zara Larsson), ISC 53 (with Afrojack, Timbaland & DEV), ISC 61 (with Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha & Afrojack) | ||
| Dia Frampton | ISC 16, ISC 63 (as part of ARCHIS) | ||
| Gabrielle Aplin | ISC 24, ISC 30 | ||
| Ina Wroldsen | ISC 48 (with Broiler) | ||
| Kerli | ISC 45 | ||
| Kiiara (with Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike & David Guetta) | ISC 46 | ||
| Melanie Martinez | ISC 37 |
References
- ^ Lacrea obviously confirming to host!
- ^ a b Alma Livre has enlisted some help from AssTV again
- ^ Memory problems reveal that Alteus sent their entry
- ^ a b c d e f g According to the received songs list
- ^ a b c d e f g h i Whoever is not in this list have presumably sent their next entry
- ^ a b Bitland 65 does not need to be chosen in F A T ival after all...
- ^ a b Chruno's entry
- ^ a b Dulcet's "A Song from the Shale" winner
- ^ a b Eriod's ode to Albania
- ^ Despite not voting on time in previous edition, Fierce will participate in the 65th hoping to not get screwed by anything else than DST
- ^ a b Gandhara presents their entry
- ^ a b The winner of All the Way: The NF! 2.0 got announced!
- ^ a b Hanzyuki's entry
- ^ HBC reviewing the situation even harder to send something that "will seduce Internatian voters"
- ^ a b GLTV's & GrolSat's chosen song for Huania to send to ISC 65
- ^ a b Kaledonii's entry
- ^ a b Kaministiquia bringing back Melanie Martinez after ISC 37
- ^ a b Kimmystan chose, and it ain't "The Spectre".
- ^ Lacrean victory confirmed!
- ^ Leshia says that their ISC 65 entry might be obvious... but is it "Më mbaj" yet?
- ^ a b Lost Islands' national broadcaster KPR present their ISC 65 entry
- ^ a b Luzze's entry
- ^ a b Men̈́sa's monthly entry announcement
- ^ a b Oalia to send Kerli
- ^ Pönö's song is in the video they posted
- ^ M FEST's 8th installment is finally here!
- ^ a b Rata Sum 65 chosen internally
- ^ A national final from Sunetti for ISC 65, starring Dia Frampton
- ^ Territrius will likely be in, regardless what song it is
- ^ Tikata's RTRT confirmed an internal selection coming
- ^ a b Valdron's entry revealed
- ^ a b Waticania's 3rd ISC entry