Internatia Song Contest 65: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 49 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|Linda Perhacs<ref name="auravaan unabsent">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5392335&viewfull=1#post5392335 Aurävaan breaking the news with a national final, starring Linda Perhacs]</ref> | |Linda Perhacs<ref name="auravaan unabsent">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5392335&viewfull=1#post5392335 Aurävaan breaking the news with a national final, starring Linda Perhacs]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|IMLÉ<ref name="their entry">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5407630&viewfull=1#post5407630 Amsteris has their entry]</ref> | |||
|"Go Deo, Go Deo"<ref name="their entry" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}<ref name="participation 2">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5404884&viewfull=1#post5404884 Whoever is not in this list have presumably sent their next entry]</ref> | |{{isc|Auspikitan}}<ref name="participation 2">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5404884&viewfull=1#post5404884 Whoever is not in this list have presumably sent their next entry]</ref> | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
|Melanie Martinez<ref name="melanie's back bitches">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5402383&viewfull=1#post5402383 Kaministiquia bringing back Melanie Martinez after ISC 37]</ref> | |Melanie Martinez<ref name="melanie's back bitches">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5402383&viewfull=1#post5402383 Kaministiquia bringing back Melanie Martinez after ISC 37]</ref> | ||
|"Mad Hatter"<ref name="melanie's back bitches" /> | |"Mad Hatter"<ref name="melanie's back bitches" /> | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} <ref name="participation 3">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ci%F3n-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5407630&viewfull=1#post5407630 These who aren't mentioned in this list are DEFINITELY in...]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}}<ref name="rtrt internal">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ción-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5400007&viewfull=1#post5400007 Tikata's RTRT confirmed an internal selection coming]</ref> | |{{isc|Tikata}}<ref name="rtrt internal">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32609-ISC-65-Ción-Lacrea-Figments-Reservations&p=5400007&viewfull=1#post5400007 Tikata's RTRT confirmed an internal selection coming]</ref> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Timivar}} <ref name="participation 3" /> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:26, 3 November 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 65 | |
|---|---|
| Figments | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2017 |
| Final | November 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ción, Lacrea |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 49 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 65 will be the 65th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ción, Lacrea[1], after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 63 with the song "Let Me Love" that was performed by ARCHIS.
Pots
The host nation,
Lacrea (Pot 1), will be exempt from the draw.
The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Space Cowboy ft. Nadia Oh[2] | "My Egyptian Lover"[2] | |
| Linda Perhacs[4] | ||
| IMLÉ[5] | "Go Deo, Go Deo"[5] | |
| Nervous Testpilot[7] | "Deeper"[7] | |
| Jeremy Messersmith[9] | "Ghost"[9] | |
| Zeng Yan[10] | "Until the End of the World"[10] | |
| Bart[11] | "Albania"[11] | |
| Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike vs. David Guetta ft. Kiiara[13] | "Complicated"[13] | |
| Gabrielle Aplin[14] | "Please Don't Say You Love Me"[14] | |
| K.I.D[15] | "Taker"[15] | |
| Portugal. The Man[16] | "Feel It Still"[16] | |
| Archive[17] | "Words on Signs"[17] | |
| A. R. Rahman, Javed Ali, Mohit Chauhan & Nizami Brothers[18] | "Kun Faya Kun"[18] | |
| Melanie Martinez[19] | "Mad Hatter"[19] | |
| Ina Wroldsen[21] | "Strongest"[21] | |
| Frida[24] | "I Know There's Something Going On"[24] | |
| INAIA[25] | "Moya milaya"[25] | |
| Tiiu Kiik[26] | "Moses"[26] | |
| Kerli[27] | "Zero Gravity"[27] | |
| Nadine Coyle[29] | "Go to Work"[29] | |
| ALi ft. Cheetah[30] | "Don't Speak"[30] | |
| Years & Years[31] | "Shine"[31] | |
| Dia Frampton[32] | ||
| Timothy Nelson & the Infidels | "Mary Lou" | |
| Beach House[35] | "Myth"[35] | |
| Ah! Kosmos[36] | "From the Land Below"[36] | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. R. Rahman (with Javed Ali, Mohit Chauhan & Nizami Brothers) | ISC 15 | ||
| Archive | ISC 9 | ||
| David Guetta (with Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike & Kiiara) | ISC 50 (with Zara Larsson), ISC 53 (with Afrojack, Timbaland & DEV), ISC 61 (with Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha & Afrojack) | ||
| Dia Frampton | ISC 16, ISC 63 (as part of ARCHIS) | ||
| Gabrielle Aplin | ISC 24, ISC 30 | ||
| Ina Wroldsen | ISC 48 (with Broiler) | ||
| Kerli | ISC 45 | ||
| Kiiara (with Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike & David Guetta) | ISC 46 | ||
| Melanie Martinez | ISC 37 | ||
| Nadine Coyle | ISC 31 (as part of Girls Aloud) | ||
| Portugal. The Man | ISC 24 | ||
| Years & Years | ISC 28, ISC 36, ISC 63 |
References
- ^ Lacrea obviously confirming to host!
- ^ a b Alma Livre has enlisted some help from AssTV again
- ^ Memory problems reveal that Alteus sent their entry
- ^ Aurävaan breaking the news with a national final, starring Linda Perhacs
- ^ a b Amsteris has their entry
- ^ a b c d e f g h i Whoever is not in this list have presumably sent their next entry
- ^ a b Bitland 65 does not need to be chosen in F A T ival after all...
- ^ a b c d e According to the received songs list
- ^ a b Chruno's entry
- ^ a b Dulcet's "A Song from the Shale" winner
- ^ a b Eriod's ode to Albania
- ^ Despite not voting on time in previous edition, Fierce will participate in the 65th hoping to not get screwed by anything else than DST
- ^ a b Gandhara presents their entry
- ^ a b The winner of All the Way: The NF! 2.0 got announced!
- ^ a b Hanzyuki's entry
- ^ a b Something dark comes Lacrea's way from Haven"
- ^ a b GLTV's & GrolSat's chosen song for Huania to send to ISC 65
- ^ a b Kaledonii's entry
- ^ a b Kaministiquia bringing back Melanie Martinez after ISC 37
- ^ a b These who aren't mentioned in this list are DEFINITELY in...
- ^ a b Kimmystan chose, and it ain't "The Spectre".
- ^ Lacrean victory confirmed!
- ^ Leshia says that their ISC 65 entry might be obvious... but is it "Më mbaj" yet?
- ^ a b Lost Islands' national broadcaster KPR present their ISC 65 entry
- ^ a b Luzze's entry
- ^ a b Men̈́sa's monthly entry announcement
- ^ a b Oalia to send Kerli
- ^ Pönö's song is in the video they posted
- ^ a b And the winners of M FEST 8 are...
- ^ a b Rata Sum 65 chosen internally
- ^ a b Meet the Spinachian entrants for ISC 55, ISC 56 and OSC 41!
- ^ A national final from Sunetti for ISC 65, starring Dia Frampton
- ^ Territrius will likely be in, regardless what song it is
- ^ Tikata's RTRT confirmed an internal selection coming
- ^ a b Valdron's entry revealed
- ^ a b Waticania's 3rd ISC entry