Kimmystan in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Kimmystan |Flag = Flag of Kimmystan.png |Member station = |National selection event = Internal Selection |ESC apps..." |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |bgcolor=cc9966|3 | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|80 | |bgcolor=cc9966|80 | ||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 2|2nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kate Higgins | |||
|"Jump Up, Super Star" | |||
|5 | |||
|82 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |colspan=2 {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:21, 18 November 2017
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ITC 1 |
| Best result | 3rd: ITC 1 |
| Worst result | 3rd: ITC 1 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 1st edition of the Internatia Theme Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
International Jury Qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Elektrisk" | 3 | 80 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Jump Up, Super Star" | 5 | 82 | No semi-finals | |||