Internatia Song Contest 66: Difference between revisions
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|S.E.S. | |S.E.S. | ||
|Dreams Come True | |Dreams Come True | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | | {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
|Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat | |Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat | ||
|Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa | |Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Raingate}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | | {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 114: | ||
|Janice | |Janice | ||
|Love You Like I Should | |Love You Like I Should | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Thorway}} | | {{isc|Thorway}} | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 26 November 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 66 | |
|---|---|
| Hygge | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | December 2017 |
| Final | December 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Hyggenes, Kimmystan |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 66 will be the 66th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Hyggenes, Kimmystan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 64 with the song "Devil" that was performed by The Wandering Hearts.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Anne-Marie | Ciao Adios | |
| KARI | The Winter Is Back | |
| Goodnight Lenin | A Winter's Night | |
| Moloko | Sing It Back | |
| Ryuichi Sakamoto | Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence | |
| S.E.S. | Dreams Come True | |
| Basim | Aji Aji | |
| Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin | Amor, Amor, Amor | |
| Elhaida Dani | E Ngrire | |
| Stryper | Murder By Pride | |
| Eric Whitacre | Fly to Paradise | |
| Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug | Havana | |
| Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat | Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa | |
| So Hyang | Arirang Alone | |
| WILD | American Love | |
| Janice | Love You Like I Should | |
| Linda Sundblad | Bridges | |
| Sigma feat. Birdy | Find Me | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne-Marie | ISC 55 (both solo and with Clean Bandit & Sean Paul) | ||
| Birdy (with Sigma) | ISC 31, ISC 42 (with Rhodes), ISC 45 | ||
| Camila Cabello (with Young Thug) | ISC 31, ISC 58 (as part of Fifth Harmony) (with Khia) | ||
| Elhaida Dani | ISC 20, ISC 38 (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elina Born, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian), ISC 65 (with Dj Olti) | ||
| Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin) | ISC 33 (with Iggy Azalea) | ||
| KARI | ISC 20 | ||
| Moloko | ISC 10 | ||
| Róisín Murphy (as part of Moloko) | ISC 10 (as part of Moloko), ISC 53 | ||
| Sigma (with Birdy) | ISC 31, ISC 36 | ||
| Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez) | ISC 62 (with Sofia Reyes) |