Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 66: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Line 58: Line 58:
|S.E.S.
|S.E.S.
|Dreams Come True
|Dreams Come True
|-
| {{isc|Kaledonii}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}}
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}}
Line 94: Line 98:
|Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat
|Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat
|Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa
|Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa
|-
| {{isc|Raingate}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
Line 106: Line 114:
|Janice
|Janice
|Love You Like I Should
|Love You Like I Should
|-
| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Thorway}}
| {{isc|Thorway}}

Revision as of 21:50, 26 November 2017

Internatia Song Contest 66
Hygge
Dates
Semi-finalDecember 2017
FinalDecember 2017
Host
VenueHyggenes, Kimmystan
Host broadcasterKimmystan KTV
Participants
Number of entries18 (to date)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 66 will be the 66th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Hyggenes, Kimmystan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 64 with the song "Devil" that was performed by The Wandering Hearts.

Confirmed countries

Country Artist Song
 Alteus Anne-Marie Ciao Adios
 Amsteris KARI The Winter Is Back
 Bubblique
 Eriod Goodnight Lenin A Winter's Night
 Grolskira Moloko Sing It Back
 Hanzyuki Ryuichi Sakamoto Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
 Haven
 Huania S.E.S. Dreams Come True
 Kaledonii
 Kaministiquia Basim Aji Aji
 Kimmystan Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin Amor, Amor, Amor
 Kosma
 Leshia Elhaida Dani E Ngrire
 Lost Islands Stryper Murder By Pride
 Luzze Eric Whitacre Fly to Paradise
 Oalia
 Ova Anova Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug Havana
 Pönö Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa
 Raingate
 Rata Sum So Hyang Arirang Alone
 Saint Eva & Lepland WILD American Love
 Spinachia Janice Love You Like I Should
 Tashkveny
 Thorway Linda Sundblad Bridges
 Tikata Sigma feat. Birdy Find Me
 Valdron
 Zephyrus

Returning artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Anne-Marie  Alteus ISC 55 (both solo and with Clean Bandit & Sean Paul)  Haven,  Caprika
Birdy (with Sigma)  Tikata ISC 31, ISC 42 (with Rhodes), ISC 45  Spitzenbergen,  Alteus,  Aonach
Camila Cabello (with Young Thug)  Ova Anova ISC 31, ISC 58 (as part of Fifth Harmony) (with Khia)  Haven,  Noxus
Elhaida Dani  Leshia ISC 20, ISC 38 (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elina Born, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian), ISC 65 (with Dj Olti)  Aonach,  Leshia
Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin)  Kimmystan ISC 33 (with Iggy Azalea)  Sanlyona
KARI  Amsteris ISC 20  Monteverde
Moloko  Grolskira ISC 10  Territrius
Róisín Murphy (as part of Moloko)  Grolskira ISC 10 (as part of Moloko), ISC 53  Territrius,  Percheron
Sigma (with Birdy)  Tikata ISC 31, ISC 36  DimkaRUS,  Auspikitan
Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez)  Kimmystan ISC 62 (with Sofia Reyes)  Timivar

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.