Internatia Song Contest 67: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 26 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|RX | |||
|"Bumble" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|HA-ASH ft. Abraham Mateo | |||
|"30 de Febrero" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
|Au/Ra | |Au/Ra | ||
|"Outsiders" | |"Outsiders" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|Sigrid | |||
|"Strangers" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Sérgio Mendes & Brasil 66 | |||
|"Mas que nada" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|G.NA ft. Yong Jun-hyung | |||
|"I'll Get Lost, You Go Your Way" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |Cocteau Twins | ||
| | |"Blue Bell Knoll" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 149: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] (both times as part of 4Minute), [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] (both times as part of 4Minute), [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | ||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | | {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
|- | |||
| Sigrid | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] | |||
| {{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 21 December 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 67 | |
|---|---|
| Daddy better make me choke | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2018 |
| Final | January 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zaun, Noxus |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 67 will be the 67th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zaun, Noxus, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 65 with the song "Dragonborn" that was performed by Jeremy Soule.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| RX | "Bumble" | |
| HA-ASH ft. Abraham Mateo | "30 de Febrero" | |
| Au/Ra | "Outsiders" | |
| Sigrid | "Strangers" | |
| Sérgio Mendes & Brasil 66 | "Mas que nada" | |
| G.NA ft. Yong Jun-hyung | "I'll Get Lost, You Go Your Way" | |
| Trevor Moran | "Sinner" | |
| HyunA | "Lip & Hip" | |
| Blondie | "Fun" | |
| Cocteau Twins | "Blue Bell Knoll" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blondie | ISC 7 | ||
| HyunA | ISC 27, ISC 33 (both times as part of 4Minute), ISC 38 | ||
| Sigrid | ISC 57 |