Internatia Song Contest 67: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 36 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{isc|Radamede}} | ||
|return = | |return = {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |Betta Lemme | ||
| | |"Bambola" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |Tipa | ||
| | |"Maiae" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Kristofer Maddigan | |||
|"Botanic Panic" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Priscilla Abby | |||
|"Burn" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|The Knife | |||
|"Pass This On" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |{{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 122: | ||
|Trevor Moran | |Trevor Moran | ||
|"Sinner" | |"Sinner" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Max Barskih | |||
|"Podruga noch'" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Radamede}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
|Koda Kumi | |||
|"Tattoo" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 150: | ||
|Blondie | |Blondie | ||
|"Fun" | |"Fun" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|Charlotte | |||
|"Ta peau" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 166: | ||
|Cocteau Twins | |Cocteau Twins | ||
|"Blue Bell Knoll" | |"Blue Bell Knoll" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |||
|Avenged Sevenfold | |||
|"A Little Piece of Heaven" | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other countries== | |||
*On 30th December 2017 {{isc|Keohretcha}} announced their withdrawal citing personal reasons and the acknowledgement that the nation has 2 strikes on the current strikes list. Therefore this opens up as a ticket for {{isc|Radamede}} to debut in ISC. | |||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == | ||
| Line 159: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] (both times as part of 4Minute), [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]], [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] (both times as part of 4Minute), [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | ||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | | {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
|- | |||
| Karin Dreijer (as part of The Knife) | |||
| {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] (both times as part of The Knife), [[Internatia Song Contest 66|ISC 66]] (with Röyksopp) | |||
| {{flagu|Men̈́sa}}, {{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marco Mengoni (with Giorgia) | | Marco Mengoni (with Giorgia) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | ||
| {{flagu|Alexandria}}, {{flagu|Tikata}} | | {{flagu|Alexandria}}, {{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|- | |||
| Max Barskih | |||
| {{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sigrid | | Sigrid | ||
| Line 169: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] | ||
| {{flagu|Percheron}} | | {{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
|- | |||
| The Knife | |||
| {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | |||
| {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 30 December 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 67 | |
|---|---|
| Daddy better make me choke | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2018 |
| Final | January 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zaun, Noxus |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 36 (so far) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 67 will be the 67th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zaun, Noxus, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 65 with the song "Dragonborn" that was performed by Jeremy Soule.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| RX | "Bumble" | |
| HA-ASH ft. Abraham Mateo | "30 de Febrero" | |
| Betta Lemme | "Bambola" | |
| Tipa | "Maiae" | |
| Kristofer Maddigan | "Botanic Panic" | |
| Priscilla Abby | "Burn" | |
| Hurts | "Ready to Go" | |
| Au/Ra | "Outsiders" | |
| Sigrid | "Strangers" | |
| Sérgio Mendes & Brasil 66 | "Mas que nada" | |
| The Knife | "Pass This On" | |
| G.NA ft. Yong Jun-hyung | "I'll Get Lost, You Go Your Way" | |
| Trevor Moran | "Sinner" | |
| Max Barskih | "Podruga noch'" | |
| Koda Kumi | "Tattoo" | |
| HyunA | "Lip & Hip" | |
| Nelli Matula | "Lemmikki" | |
| Blondie | "Fun" | |
| Charlotte | "Ta peau" | |
| Giorgia & Marco Mengoni | "Come neve" | |
| Cocteau Twins | "Blue Bell Knoll" | |
| Avenged Sevenfold | "A Little Piece of Heaven" |
Other countries
- On 30th December 2017
Keohretcha announced their withdrawal citing personal reasons and the acknowledgement that the nation has 2 strikes on the current strikes list. Therefore this opens up as a ticket for
Radamede to debut in ISC.
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blondie | ISC 7 | ||
| Giorgia (with Marco Mengoni) | ISC 31 | ||
| Hurts | ISC 6, ISC 39, ISC 56, ISC 64 | ||
| HyunA | ISC 27, ISC 33 (both times as part of 4Minute), ISC 38 | ||
| Karin Dreijer (as part of The Knife) | ISC 25, ISC 46 (both times as part of The Knife), ISC 66 (with Röyksopp) | ||
| Marco Mengoni (with Giorgia) | ISC 14, ISC 22, ISC 36 | ||
| Max Barskih | ISC 19 | ||
| Sigrid | ISC 57 | ||
| The Knife | ISC 25, ISC 46 |