Aurävaan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVA1 | |Member station = TVA1 | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 26 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 48|ISC 48]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 48|ISC 48]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73]]''' | |||
|John Hopkins ft. Raphaelle Standell | |||
|"Form by Firelight" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 15 July 2018
| Aurävaan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVA1 |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 26 |
| First appearance | ISC 48 |
| Best result | 8th: ISC 53 |
| Worst result | 24th SF: ISC 49, ISC 51, ISC 68 |
Aurävaan made their debut in the 48th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | Unnur Eggerts | "Við stingum af" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 47 | |
| 49 | Elliot Berger ft. Laura Brehm | "Diamond Sky" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 28 | |
| 50 | Carly Rae Jepsen ft. Owl City | "Good Time" | 24 | 72 | 6 | 67 |
| 51 | Eiko Shimamiya | "Naraku no hana" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 23 | |
| 52 | Taeyeon | "Why" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 43 | |
| 53 | Wagakki Band | "Senbonzakura" | 8 | 132 | 10 | 67 |
| 54 | Aimer | "Ninelie" | 26 | 61 | 10 | 64 |
| 55 | REOL | "YoiYoi kokon" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 50 | |
| 56 | Kaoru Wada | "Futari no kimochi" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 48 | |
| 57 | Liu Xin | "Love You Too" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 33 | |
| 58 | Goose House | "Hikaru nara" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 68 | |
| 59 | Yin Lin | "Unaging Dream" | 17 | 108 | 12 | 58 |
| 60 | Harry Christensen | "Luna" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 44 | |
| 61 | Sóley | "Endless Summer" | 18 | 99 | 4 | 74 |
| 62 | Ashmute | "Heaven" | 22 | 80 | 6 | 68 |
| 63 | Patrick Watson | "Je te lasserai des mots" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 48 | |
| 64 | LOOΠΔ 1/3 | "Sonatine" | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 35 | |
| 65 | Linda Perhacs | "Parallelograms" | 15 | 107 | 12 | 55 |
| 66 | Haseul | "Let Me In" | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 36 | |
| 67 | Daudi Matsiko | "Take Me Old" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 23 | |
| 68 | Red House Painters | "Have You Forgotten?" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 27 | |
| 69 | Vashti Bunyan | "Same But Different" | 22 | 97 | 18 | 47 |
| 70 | Grouper | "Headache" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 32 | |
| 71 | Tuvaband | "Unknown" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 44 | |
| 72 | Hazel English | "Never Going Home" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 43 | |
| 73 | John Hopkins ft. Raphaelle Standell | "Form by Firelight" | ||||