Trešlend in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag_of_Treslend.png | |Flag = Flag_of_Treslend.png | ||
|Member station = NTT | |Member station = NTT | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 24 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73| | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Red Velvet | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} Red Velvet | ||
| #Cookie Jar | | #Cookie Jar | ||
| Korean, English | | Korean, English | ||
|23 | |||
|90 | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bangladesh}} Reshad & Ruma | |||
| Sona bondhu amare dewana banailo | |||
| Bengali | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 3 August 2018
| Trešlend | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NTT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 24 |
| First appearance | ISC 51 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 61 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 59 |
Trešlend debuted in Internatia Song Contest at its 51st edition that was held in Zula, Hanzyuki.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51st | Bom Bom | English | 21 | 91 | 6 | 78 | |
| 52nd | Mtielta tamashobani | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | ||
| 53rd | Aram zam zam | Russian, English | 24 | 83 | 6 | 76 | |
| 54th | Mama mama | Bosnian | 25 | 74 | 9 | 66 | |
| 55th | Habib galbi | Arabic | 18 | 110 | 12 | 60 | |
| 56th | Pitbull Terrier | English | 10 | 119 | 24 | 34 | |
| 57th | Pri teb mi e sartseto | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 58th | You Don't Know Me | English | 13 | 115 | 6 | 74 | |
| 59th | Ika larg | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | ||
| 60th | Ya lyublyu | Ukrainian | 10 | 128 | 4 | 83 | |
| 61st | Broliams | Lithuanian | 2 | 168 | 1 | 93 | |
| 62nd | Haide | Greek | 9 | 129 | 16 | 43 | |
| 63rd | Little White Church | English | 14 | 116 | 12 | 61 | |
| 64th | Kuda za vikend | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | ||
| 65th | Praise You | English | 23 | 82 | 11 | 61 | |
| 66th | Suduruka | English, Shona | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 67th | Katchi | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | ||
| 68th | Mo ghile mear | Irish | 16 | 107 | 6 | 73 | |
| 69th | Anoj pusėj ežero | Lithuanian | 7 | 130 | 11 | 62 | |
| 70th | Balkana Mama | Romanian | 23 | 87 | 13 | 53 | |
| 71st | Mkhedruli | Georgian | 23 | 88 | 12 | 65 | |
| 72nd | Take You Over | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | ||
| 73rd | #Cookie Jar | Korean, English | 23 | 90 | 10 | 61 | |
| 74th | Sona bondhu amare dewana banailo | Bengali | |||||