Internatia Song Contest 75: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 73|ISC 73]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 73|ISC 73]] | ||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}, {{flagu|Leshia}} | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}, {{flagu|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |||
| AURORA | |||
| {{flagu|Asankon}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Django Django | | Django Django |
Revision as of 16:19, 17 August 2018
Internatia Song Contest 75 | |
---|---|
Don't Let the Bastards Grind You Down | |
![]() | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | September 2018 |
Final | September 2018 |
Host | |
Venue | Ojdå, Luzze |
Host broadcaster | ![]() |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 21 (so far) |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 75 will be the 75th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ojdå, Luzze, after their 4th ever victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 73 with the song "SHIVA" that was performed by KSHMR, Marnik and The Golden Army.
Confirmed countries
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Sara Jo | "Lava" |
![]() |
AURORA | "Forgotten Love" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Rozana Radi | "Ma thuaj ti" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
The Gloaming | "Casadh an tSúgáin" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | "Darkside" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Hadise | "Süperman" |
![]() |
Kensuke Ushio | "Night Hawk" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Steve Aoki ft. Ina Wroldsen | "Lie to Me" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Gummy | "There Is No Love" |
![]() |
Ylvis | "Jan Egeland" |
![]() |
Django Django | "Found You" |
![]() |
Wagakki Band | "Akatsukino Ito" |
![]() |
Rowwen Hèze | "Heilige Antonius" |
![]() |
The Jezabels | "Come Alive" |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Alan Walker (with Au/Ra & Tomine Harket) | ![]() |
ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim), ISC 55 (with Noonie Bao), ISC 61 (with Gavin James) | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Au/Ra (with Alan Walker & Tomine Harket) | ![]() |
ISC 67, ISC 73 | ![]() ![]() |
AURORA | ![]() |
ISC 34 | ![]() |
Django Django | ![]() |
ISC 55 | ![]() |
Hadise | ![]() |
ISC 13, ISC 69 | ![]() ![]() |
Ina Wroldsen (with Steve Aoki) | ![]() |
ISC 48 (with Broiler), ISC 65, ISC 67 (with Jax Jones) | ![]() ![]() |
Steve Aoki (with Ina Wroldsen) | ![]() |
ISC 55 (with Louis Tomlinson) | ![]() |
Wagakki Band | ![]() |
ISC 23 (with Suzuhana Yuko), ISC 53 | ![]() ![]() |
Ylvis | ![]() |
ISC 16 | ![]() |