Internatia Song Contest 77: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 16 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 54: | ||
|"Siren" | |"Siren" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
|Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit | |Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit | ||
|"Goldwing" | |"Goldwing" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|Kim Petras | |Kim Petras | ||
|"In the Next Life" | |"In the Next Life" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Co&Jane | |||
|"Les châteaux de sable" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Ayumi Miyazaki | |||
|"Brave Heart" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Blossom Caldarone | |||
|"Life Again" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Unovah}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 8 October 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 77 | |
|---|---|
| Invade Me, Daddy! | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2018 |
| Final | November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 16 (so far) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 77 will be the 77th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace, Chruno, after achieving their 6th win in ISC 75 with the song "Sweet but Psycho" performed by Ava Max.
This is the first time the competition is not hosted on the ground but rather in the air, whilst still maintained in the actual country.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| SUNMI | "Siren" | |
| Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit | "Goldwing" | |
| Kim Petras | "In the Next Life" | |
| Co&Jane | "Les châteaux de sable" | |
| Ayumi Miyazaki | "Brave Heart" | |
| Blossom Caldarone | "Life Again" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Aid Kit (with Little Jinder) | ISC 19, ISC 24, ISC 50 | ||
| Little Jinder (with First Aid Kit) | ISC 69 (with Lykke Li) | ||
| SUNMI | ISC 67, ISC 68 |