Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 77: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 8 (so far)
|entries            = 16 (so far)
|debut              =  
|debut              =  
|return              =  
|return              =  
Line 29: Line 29:
!Artist
!Artist
!Song
!Song
|-
|{{isc|Alma Livre}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Chruno}}
|{{isc|Chruno}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}}
|
|
|
|
Line 46: Line 54:
|"Siren"
|"Siren"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kosma}}
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|
|
|
|
Line 53: Line 61:
|Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit
|Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit
|"Goldwing"
|"Goldwing"
|-
|{{isc|Kosma}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Lost Islands}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|Kim Petras
|Kim Petras
|"In the Next Life"
|"In the Next Life"
|-
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}}
|Co&Jane
|"Les châteaux de sable"
|-
|{{isc|Pönö}}
|Ayumi Miyazaki
|"Brave Heart"
|-
|{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|Blossom Caldarone
|"Life Again"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Unovah}}
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 18:25, 8 October 2018

Internatia Song Contest 77
Invade Me, Daddy!
Dates
Semi-finalNovember 2018
FinalNovember 2018
Host
VenueChruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace
Host broadcasterChruno cTV
Chruno hTV
Participants
Number of entries16 (so far)
Withdrawing Alteus
 EdvinOla
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 77 will be the 77th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace, Chruno, after achieving their 6th win in ISC 75 with the song "Sweet but Psycho" performed by Ava Max.

This is the first time the competition is not hosted on the ground but rather in the air, whilst still maintained in the actual country.

Confirmed countries

Country Artist Song
 Alma Livre
 Chruno
 Enot'ebia
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki
 Haven SUNMI "Siren"
 Kaministiquia
 Kimmystan Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit "Goldwing"
 Kosma
 Lost Islands
 Luzze Kim Petras "In the Next Life"
 Pinnipedia Co&Jane "Les châteaux de sable"
 Pönö Ayumi Miyazaki "Brave Heart"
 Tashkveny Blossom Caldarone "Life Again"
 Territrius
 Unovah

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
First Aid Kit (with Little Jinder)  Kimmystan ISC 19, ISC 24, ISC 50  Yazminia,  Chruno
Little Jinder (with First Aid Kit)  Kimmystan ISC 69 (with Lykke Li)  Oalia
SUNMI  Haven ISC 67, ISC 68  Ponásikwa,  Rata Sum
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.