Internatia Song Contest 77: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 22 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | |Nothing But Thieves | ||
| | |"Amsterdam" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |Mikolas Josef | ||
| | |"Me gusta" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Hunter Hayes | |Hunter Hayes | ||
|"Dear God" | |"Dear God" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 97: | ||
|Ayumi Miyazaki | |Ayumi Miyazaki | ||
|"Brave Heart" | |"Brave Heart" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Tiffany Young | |||
|"Teach You" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | ||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | | {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |||
| Tiffany Young | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] (both times as part of Girls' Generation), [[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]] (with Simon Dominic) | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 18 October 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 77 | |
|---|---|
| Invade Me, Daddy! | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2018 |
| Final | November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 22 (so far) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 77 will be the 77th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace, Chruno, after achieving their 6th win in ISC 75 with the song "Sweet but Psycho" performed by Ava Max.
This is the first time the competition is not hosted on the ground but rather in the air, whilst still maintained in the actual country.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Nothing But Thieves | "Amsterdam" | |
| SUNMI | "Siren" | |
| Mikolas Josef | "Me gusta" | |
| Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit | "Goldwing" | |
| Kim Petras | "In the Next Life" | |
| Hunter Hayes | "Dear God" | |
| Ofenbach ft. Benjamin Ingrosso | "Paradise" | |
| Co&Jane | "Les châteaux de sable" | |
| Ayumi Miyazaki | "Brave Heart" | |
| Tiffany Young | "Teach You" | |
| Blossom Caldarone | "Life Again" | |
| Blood Orange | "Charcoal Baby" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Ingrosso (with Ofenbach) | ISC 57 | ||
| First Aid Kit (with Little Jinder) | ISC 19, ISC 24, ISC 50 | ||
| Hunter Hayes | ISC 14 | ||
| Little Jinder (with First Aid Kit) | ISC 69 (with Lykke Li) | ||
| Ofenbach (with Benjamin Ingrosso) | ISC 67 (with Nick Waterhouse) | ||
| SUNMI | ISC 67, ISC 68 | ||
| Tiffany Young | ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation), ISC 71 (with Simon Dominic) |