Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 77: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 20 (so far)
|entries            = 22 (so far)
|debut              =  
|debut              =  
|return              =  
|return              =  
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|
|Nothing But Thieves
|
|"Amsterdam"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Haven}}
|{{isc|Haven}}
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|
|Mikolas Josef
|
|"Me gusta"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|{{isc|Kimmystan}}
Line 81: Line 81:
|Hunter Hayes
|Hunter Hayes
|"Dear God"
|"Dear God"
|-
|{{isc|Ova Anova}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Percheron}}
|{{isc|Percheron}}
Line 93: Line 97:
|Ayumi Miyazaki
|Ayumi Miyazaki
|"Brave Heart"
|"Brave Heart"
|-
|{{isc|Rata Sum}}
|Tiffany Young
|"Teach You"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|{{isc|Tashkveny}}
Line 149: Line 157:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]], [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]]
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}
|-
| Tiffany Young
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] (both times as part of Girls' Generation), [[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]] (with Simon Dominic)
| {{flagu|Grolskira}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Gandhara}}
|}
|}


{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}}


[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]]

Revision as of 14:44, 18 October 2018

Internatia Song Contest 77
Invade Me, Daddy!
Dates
Semi-finalNovember 2018
FinalNovember 2018
Host
VenueChruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace
Host broadcasterChruno cTV
Chruno hTV
Participants
Number of entries22 (so far)
Withdrawing Alteus
 EdvinOla
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 77 will be the 77th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Chruno-Deux Spacecraft, Chrunese Airspace, Chruno, after achieving their 6th win in ISC 75 with the song "Sweet but Psycho" performed by Ava Max.

This is the first time the competition is not hosted on the ground but rather in the air, whilst still maintained in the actual country.

Confirmed countries

Country Artist Song
 Alma Livre
 Chruno
 Enot'ebia
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki Nothing But Thieves "Amsterdam"
 Haven SUNMI "Siren"
 Kaledonii
 Kaministiquia Mikolas Josef "Me gusta"
 Kimmystan Little Jinder ft. First Aid Kit "Goldwing"
 Kosma
 Lost Islands
 Luzze Kim Petras "In the Next Life"
 Oalia Hunter Hayes "Dear God"
 Ova Anova
 Percheron Ofenbach ft. Benjamin Ingrosso "Paradise"
 Pinnipedia Co&Jane "Les châteaux de sable"
 Pönö Ayumi Miyazaki "Brave Heart"
 Rata Sum Tiffany Young "Teach You"
 Tashkveny Blossom Caldarone "Life Again"
 Territrius
 Unovah
 Valdron Blood Orange "Charcoal Baby"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Benjamin Ingrosso (with Ofenbach)  Percheron ISC 57  Raingate
First Aid Kit (with Little Jinder)  Kimmystan ISC 19, ISC 24, ISC 50  Yazminia,  Chruno
Hunter Hayes  Oalia ISC 14  Swelatie
Little Jinder (with First Aid Kit)  Kimmystan ISC 69 (with Lykke Li)  Oalia
Ofenbach (with Benjamin Ingrosso)  Percheron ISC 67 (with Nick Waterhouse)  Trešlend
SUNMI  Haven ISC 67, ISC 68  Ponásikwa,  Rata Sum
Tiffany Young  Rata Sum ISC 7, ISC 37 (both times as part of Girls' Generation), ISC 71 (with Simon Dominic)  Grolskira,  Rata Sum,  Gandhara
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.