Uubell in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Arctic Lake | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Arctic Lake | ||
| What You May Find | | What You May Find | ||
| 16 | |||
| 108 | |||
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 14 | |||
|bgcolor=EEDC82| 55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 31 October 2018
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 72 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 73 |
| Worst result | 14th semi: ISC 72 |
Uubell debuted in the 72nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which took place in Draxtonia, Auspikitan.
Participants & Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72nd | Pinnan alla | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 73rd | Moonsick | 3 | 153 | 9 | 71 | |
| 74th | Epizode 8 | 27 | 76 | 12 | 63 | |
| 75th | Ravn | 12 | 121 | 10 | 72 | |
| 76th | What You May Find | 16 | 108 | 14 | 55 | |
| 77th | ||||||