Uubell in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = UUTV | |Member station = UUTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Megan Dixon Hood | |||
| Sea of Ice (Mer de glace) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 3 December 2018
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | ISC 72 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 73 |
| Worst result | 20th semi: ISC 77 |
Uubell debuted in the 72nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which took place in Draxtonia, Auspikitan.
Participants & Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72nd | Pinnan alla | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 73rd | Moonsick | 3 | 153 | 9 | 71 | |
| 74th | Epizode 8 | 27 | 76 | 12 | 63 | |
| 75th | Ravn | 12 | 121 | 10 | 72 | |
| 76th | What You May Find | 16 | 108 | 14 | 55 | |
| 77th | Sasala jūrīna | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | ||
| 78th | Sea of Ice (Mer de glace) | |||||