Internatia Song Contest 80: Difference between revisions
m →Results |
|||
| Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] | ||
|{{flagu|Land of Jhe Freeh}} | |{{flagu|Land of Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|- | |||
|GJan | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]], [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | |||
|{{flagu|Dvipantara}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Glasperlenspiel | |Glasperlenspiel | ||
| Line 456: | Line 461: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]] | ||
|{{flagu|Caprika}} | |{{flagu|Caprika}} | ||
|- | |||
|Iveta Mukuchyan | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] (with Serjo), [[Internatia Song Contest 73|ISC 73]] | |||
|{{flagu|Valdron}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}}, {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|- | |||
|Jessica Hernandez | |||
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] (with The Deltas) | |||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
|Maître Gims | |||
|{{flagu|Trešlend}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Miyeon (as part of (G) I-DLE) | |Miyeon (as part of (G) I-DLE) | ||
| Line 471: | Line 491: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] (with Rihanna) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] (with Rihanna) | ||
|{{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}}, {{flagu|Sibinia}}, {{flagu|Volnytaria}} | |{{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}}, {{flagu|Sibinia}}, {{flagu|Volnytaria}} | ||
|- | |||
|Sleeping at Last | |||
|{{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]], [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]], [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]] | |||
|{{flagu|Háttųka}}, {{flagu|Territrius}}, {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soyeon (as part of (G) I-DLE) | |Soyeon (as part of (G) I-DLE) | ||
Revision as of 01:58, 1 February 2019
| Internatia Song Contest 80 | |
|---|---|
| "Voulez-vous me jouer?" | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 14 February 2019 |
| Final | 28 February 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Bonaventure, Tashkveny |
| Presenter(s) | Daisy Auvray Dominique Dussault |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 80 (French: 80ème Concours Internatia de la chanson) will be the 80th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Bonaventure, Tashkveny after achieving their 2nd win in ISC 78 with the song "All I Want for Christmas is You" performed by Mariah Carey.
Results
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Honeyz | "Talk to the Hand" | |||
| 2 | Glasperlenspiel | "Ich bin ich" | |||
| 3 | (G) I-DLE | "Latata" | |||
| 4 | Jessica Hernandez | "Baby" | |||
| 5 | Iveta Mukuchyan | "Armenian Girls" | |||
| 6 | Amaryllis | "Everything You Ever Wanted" | |||
| 7 | Sleeping at Last | "Rainbow Connection" | |||
| 8 | Libera | "In paradisum" | |||
| 9 | Dynoro & Gigi D’Agostino | "In My Mind (8D Remix)" | |||
| 10 | Maître Gims | "Brisé" | |||
| 11 | Lucius | "Turn It Around" | |||
| 12 | Caramella Girls | "Tokyo" | |||
| 13 | GJan | "Paskui tave" | |||
| 14 | Hjaltalín | "Baronesse" | |||
| 15 | Panjabi MC | "Jogi" | |||
| 16 | Lauv & Troye Sivan | "i'm so tired..." | |||
| 17 | Elizabeth Tan | "TABAH" | |||
| 18 | Solo Ansamblis | "Moteris" | |||
| 19 | Claudio Capéo | "Un homme debout" | |||
| 20 | Alec Benjamin | "If We Had Each Other" | |||
| 21 | Aviators | "Godhunter" | |||
| 22 | Vitas Bareikis | "Po vieną" | |||
| 23 | Sabrina Carpenter | "Paris" | |||
| 24 | Fleur East | "Favourite Things" | |||
| 25 | Evaluna Montaner | "Me Liberé" | |||
| 26 | Chef'Special | "Into the Future" | |||
| 27 | Seira Kagami | "Carry Me Away" |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skylar Grey | "Everything I Need" | |||
| 2 | Guadalupe Pineda | "Historia de un amor" | |||
| 3 | Mon Laferte | "El Mambo" | |||
| 4 | Vaikinai Iš Padorių Šeimų | "Vaikinai iš padorių šeimų" | |||
| 5 | Operación Triumfo 2018 | "Somos" | |||
| 6 | Gabrielle | "Shine" | |||
| 7 | Lewis Capaldi | "Someone You Loved" | |||
| 8 | Saint PHNX | "Deadmen" | |||
| 9 | Martin Garrix ft. Mike Yung | "Dreamer" | |||
| 10 | Maggie Rogers | "Light On" | |||
| 11 | TARABAROVA | "Tsunami" | |||
| 12 | Demi Lee Moore | "Mis eet slaap herhaal" | |||
| 13 | Kelsey Karter | "Catch Me If You Can" | |||
| 14 | Edyta Geppert | "Och życie, kocham cie nad życie" | |||
| 15 | FAKE TYPE. | "Urban Caravan" | |||
| 16 | Karl William | "Forfra" | |||
| 17 | MAiKA | "River Sava" | |||
| 18 | Brisom | "Hagkan" | |||
| 19 | BIGBANG | "Fantastic Baby" | |||
| 20 | Phoenix | "Ti amo" | |||
| 21 | Kiesza | "No Enemiesz" | |||
| 22 | Talos | "The Light Upon Us" | |||
| 23 | Polo & Pan | "Arc-en-Ciel" | |||
| 24 | Shakira | "Underneath Your Clothes" | |||
| 25 | Undan | "Užteka saulužė" | |||
| 26 | Amália Rodrigues | "Cansaço" | |||
| 27 | Foo Fighters | "Times Like These" |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrielle | ISC 55 | ||
| GJan | ISC 21, ISC 38 | ||
| Glasperlenspiel | ISC 71 | ||
| Iveta Mukuchyan | ISC 25, ISC 52 (with Serjo), ISC 73 | ||
| Jessica Hernandez | ISC 22 (with The Deltas) | ||
| Maître Gims | ISC 68 | ||
| Miyeon (as part of (G) I-DLE) | ISC 78 (as part of K/DA) | ||
| Sabrina Carpenter | ISC 57 | ||
| Shakira | ISC 6, ISC 20 (with Rihanna) | ||
| Sleeping at Last | ISC 42, ISC 43, ISC 56 | ||
| Soyeon (as part of (G) I-DLE) | ISC 78 (as part of K/DA) |