Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 92|ISC 92]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} YSSY | |||
| "The Mandalorian - Main Theme Song (80s Retro Synthwave Cover)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|26 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 19 February 2020
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 90 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 92 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Aevi" | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 | ||
| "Sleeper" | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 | ||
| "Dejas" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| "Revolution Roulette" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| "It's Tomorrow Now" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| "High Hopes" | 7 | 125 | 9 | 63 | ||
| "Gērds" | 3 | 146 | 5 | 78 | ||
| "In Absentia" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 65 | |||
| "The Mandalorian - Main Theme Song (80s Retro Synthwave Cover)" | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 28 | |||