Aevis in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|92 | |92 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Olafs Bergmanis | |||
| Reiz pa reizei | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|27 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 2 August 2020
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 90 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 97 |
Aevis made their debut in the 84th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aevi | 5 | 146 | 7 | 79 | ||
| Sleeper | 6 | 135 | 12 | 69 | ||
| Dejas | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| Revolution Roulette | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| It's Tomorrow Now | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| High Hopes | 7 | 125 | 9 | 63 | ||
| Gērds | 3 | 146 | 5 | 78 | ||
| In Absentia | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 65 | |||
| The Mandalorian - Main Theme Song (80s Retro Synthwave Cover) | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 28 | |||
| 攻撃的国民的音楽 Kōgeki-teki Kokumin-teki Ongaku | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 35 | |||
| Light as a Feather | 5 | 143 | 6 | 89 | ||
| Kuiper | 6 | 143 | 5 | 74 | ||
| Žemaitiu Ruoks (Donatas Bielkauskas Remix) | 8 | 136 | 4 | 92 | ||
| Reiz pa reizei | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 28 | |||